Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Diaz
Results
Videos
Other Results
Team Name
LANCER YOUTH
LANCER YOUTH WRESTLING CLUB
Lancer Youth
Lancer Youth Wrestling Club
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/05
L
DEC 7-2
M. Gioffre
Dethrone
2016 CAUSA KidsFR Cad/JR-Greco JRUWW
Placement Matches (16 Man)
91
06/05
W
TF 10-0 1:04
D. Sheriff
Battle Born Wrestling Club
2016 CAUSA KidsFR Cad/JR-Greco JRUWW
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
91
06/05
L
TF 10-0 1:09
E. Ivaldi
USA GOLD
2016 CAUSA KidsFR Cad/JR-Greco JRUWW
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
91
06/05
W
TF 10-0 1:29
J. Martin
Eureka Freestyle Wrestling
2016 CAUSA KidsFR Cad/JR-Greco JRUWW
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
91
06/05
W
TF 10-0 1:37
D. Sheriff
Battle Born Wrestling Club
2016 CAUSA KidsFR Cad/JR-Greco JRUWW
Round 1 (16 Man)
91
05/07
W
F 0-0
C. Wallin
Guardian Knights Wrestling Clu
MDWA Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
89-93
05/07
W
F 0-0
Z. Thompson
gstyle wrestling
MDWA Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
89-93
05/07
W
F 0-0
S. Munoz
Community Youth Center - Conco
MDWA Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-89
05/07
W
F 0-0
C. Bailey
Tri Valley Elite WC
MDWA Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-89
05/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Fredrickson
Punisher wrestling club
MDWA Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-89
04/17
W
TF 10-0 3:02
M. Cuellar
Punisher Wrestling Club
2016 CAUSA KidsGR/Cad-JRB-G FR/OpenGRFR
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84
04/17
W
F 4-3 1:40
J. Quintana
Peterson Grapplers
2016 CAUSA KidsGR/Cad-JRB-G FR/OpenGRFR
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
84
04/17
W
TF 12-1 2:19
S. Lundquist-Brewer
California Grizzlies Wrestling
2016 CAUSA KidsGR/Cad-JRB-G FR/OpenGRFR
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84
04/09
L
DEC 3-0
J. Moon
Patriot Wrestling Club
2016 Flo Reno Worlds
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
84
04/09
W
DEC 4-2
J. Winn
Hi Desert Mat Club
2016 Flo Reno Worlds
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
84
04/08
L
DEC 5-1
D. Johnson
Garage Boyz
2016 Flo Reno Worlds
Round 1 (64 Man)
84
04/02
W
F 0-0
R. Penaflour
Delta Wrestling Club
Delta Wrestling FS/GR
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-85
04/02
W
F 0-0
W. Farren
LODI WC
Delta Wrestling FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-85
04/02
W
F 0-0
J. Lapham
SEWC
Delta Wrestling FS/GR
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-85
04/02
W
F 0-0
J. Lapham
SEWC
Delta Wrestling FS/GR
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-83
04/02
W
F 0-0
W. Farren
LODI WC
Delta Wrestling FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-83
01/09
W
DEC 10-4
J. Appleton
Elite Force WC
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
83
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
M. Park
Valdez Wrestling
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
83
01/09
L
MD 10-0
R. Ii
Team Selma
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
83
01/09
L
MD 8-0
J. Cisneros
Team Selma
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
83
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Castro
La Vina
6th An. Cal Republic Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
83
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022