Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jameson Garcia
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Redwood
Redwood HS
Ridge Community
Ridge Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:40
D. ELLIS
Robinson
2024 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Placement (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 10-6
E. GOING
Dixie Hollins
2024 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
MD 16-7
B. Harrison
First Baptist (Naples)
2024 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 10-8
B. Emery
Brandon
2024 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:30
N. Lorn
Pinellas Park H.S.
2024 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:00
G. Watson
Brandon
2024 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 3-2 0:46
C. Beke
McKeel Academy of Technology
Spiegel Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (12 Man)
146
01/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Julian
Ridge Community
Spiegel Memorial Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
146
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:25
J. Copeland
Tenoroc Senior High
Spiegel Memorial Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
146
01/20
L
F 9-7 2:15
B. Thompson
Winter Haven
Spiegel Memorial Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
146
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Copeland
Tenoroc Senior High
Spiegel Memorial Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
146
01/13
L
TF 19-2 1:31
A. Romero
Davenport
Rumble at the Ranch
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 12-2 3:47
D. McCracken
Tenoroc Senior HS
Rumble at the Ranch
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/13
L
F 11-6 3:10
K. Benjamin
Vero Beach Senior
Rumble at the Ranch
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
N. Julien
Ridge Community
Rumble at the Ranch
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
MD 8-0
D. Gonzalez
El Diamante
Mission Oak/Red Wood Tri Dual
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 10-1 3:17
S. Kahle
Minarets
Battle at the Barn Boys JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
01/05
L
TF 16-1 4:00
E. Ruiz
Dinuba
Battle at the Barn Boys JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
C. Hays
Kingsburg
Battle at the Barn Boys JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
01/05
L
DEC 13-7
J. Moralas
Reedley
Battle at the Barn Boys JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
12/03
L
DEC 9-7
L. Meyer
Minaretes High School
Soaring Hawks JV Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
132
12/03
L
F 11-6 5:07
G. Beltran
Mission Oak HS
Soaring Hawks JV Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023