May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Powell
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021
2019
2018
2013
2012
Team Name
CMP Wrestling
Georgia
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/15
L
VSU 10-0 1:55
D. Williamson
---
2021 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
RR Rnd 5
145 lbs
05/15
L
VSU 10-0 1:53
M. Kilic
Woodward Academy
2021 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/15
W
VSU 10-0 3:38
M. Buckner
Icon
2021 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/15
W
VSU 10-0 1:27
W. Thigpen
South Georgia Athletic Club
2021 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
05/15
L
VSU 10-0 0:21
M. Kilic
Woodward Academy
2021 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Finals
145 lbs
05/15
W
VPO1 14-8
A. Stepherson
Level Up
2021 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
05/15
W
VSU1 11-1 2:31
D. Abreu
Mountain View
2021 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
05/15
W
NC
D. Dendy
---
2021 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
RR Rnd 4
145 lbs
05/08
W
VFA 4:03 13-6
K. Irvin
Troup
Troup Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
05/08
W
VSU1 12-1 2:03
B. Wallace
Bronco Wrestling Club
Troup Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
05/08
W
VSU 10-0 2:22
K. Irvin
Troup
Troup Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 2
152 lbs
05/08
W
NC
B. Wallace
Bronco Wrestling Club
Troup Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 2
152 lbs
05/01
W
VSU 10-0 0:47
E. Earley
Level Up
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/01
W
VSU1 12-2 1:35
J. Bledsoe
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
05/01
W
VFO
D. Panone
Level Up
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/01
L
VFA 2:06 3-8
S. Harris
Compound Wrestling
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 5
145 lbs
05/01
W
VSU 10-0 1:06
E. Earley
Level Up
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 4
145 lbs
05/01
W
VSU 10-0 2:01
J. Bledsoe
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/01
L
VSU 10-0 2:01
D. Panone
Level Up
2021 Georgia Games
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
VPO1 10-4
O. Decker
Icon
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Consi of 4
113 lbs
05/18
L
VPO1 8-6
E. Ki
---
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
05/18
L
VPO1 4-2
D. Thompson
Team Wicked
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
3rd Place
113 lbs
05/18
W
VSU 12-0 2:24
M. McClung
---
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
05/18
L
VPO1 6-1
m. hardy
---
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
05/18
W
VSU1 15-4 3:07
E. Ki
---
2019 Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
05/04
W
VFA 5:40 8-6
m. hardy
---
ALX Challenge Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
106-120 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 12-0 1:47
P. Fincher
Grindhouse
ALX Challenge Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
106-120 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 0:36
T. Upchurch
Morris Fitness
ALX Challenge Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
106-120 lbs
04/27
L
VSU 11-0 2:37
C. Land
Ironclad
2019 Georgia Games
Finals
113-120 lbs
04/27
W
VPO1 10-6
m. hardy
---
2019 Georgia Games
Semi-Finals
113-120 lbs
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 1:51
O. Clay
Quest
2019 Georgia Games
Quarter-Finals
113-120 lbs
04/27
W
VPO1 10-7
m. hardy
---
2019 Georgia Games
Finals
120 lbs
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 1:38
C. Thompson
Patriot Wrestling Club
2019 Georgia Games
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 0:55
O. Clay
Quest
2019 Georgia Games
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
04/20
W
VSU1 12-2 2:08
T. Barb
---
Newnan Rise and Grind Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
Finals
113-120 lbs
04/20
W
VSU 13-0 1:31
G. Turner
---
Newnan Rise and Grind Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
113-120 lbs
04/20
W
VSU1 16-6 2:54
m. hardy
---
Newnan Rise and Grind Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
113-120 lbs
04/20
W
VSU1 12-2 1:37
C. Thompson
Patriot Wrestling Club
Newnan Rise and Grind Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
3rd Place
120 lbs
04/20
W
VSU 10-0 0:41
S. Strack
Level up
Newnan Rise and Grind Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
04/20
W
VFA 1:03 6-0
B. Dendy
Sonoraville
Newnan Rise and Grind Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
04/20
L
VSU 10-0 1:17
m. hardy
---
Newnan Rise and Grind Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
04/13
W
VSU1 14-4 3:54
D. Thompson
Team Wicked
1st Chance Qualifier (Hiram FS/GR) [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
04/13
W
VSU1 14-3 2:33
C. Thompson
Patriot Wrestling Club
1st Chance Qualifier (Hiram FS/GR) [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
04/13
W
VSU 10-0 1:38
T. Barb
---
1st Chance Qualifier (Hiram FS/GR) [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
04/13
W
VPO1 11-4
D. Thompson
Team Wicked
1st Chance Qualifier (Hiram FS/GR) [GA-USAW]
Finals
113 lbs
04/13
W
VSU1 13-3 2:19
B. Rhymer
---
1st Chance Qualifier (Hiram FS/GR) [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
04/13
W
VSU 10-0 1:56
C. Thompson
Patriots
1st Chance Qualifier (Hiram FS/GR) [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:38
E. Earley
Level up
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
120-125
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 1:51
T. Barb
---
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
120-125
04/06
W
VIN
J. Denson
The Wrestling Center
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
120-125
04/06
W
VSU1 20-8 2:29
O. Clay
Quest
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
120-125
04/06
W
VFA 0:40 9-0
C. Thompson
Patriot Wrestling Club
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
120-125
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:54
O. Clay
Quest
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
120-125
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 1:24
E. Earley
Level up
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
120-125
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 1:38
T. Barb
---
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
120-125
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 1:22
C. Thompson
Patriot Wrestling Club
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
120-125
04/06
W
VPO1 8-4
J. Denson
The Wrestling Center
Paulding County Freestyle/Greco [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
120-125
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
TF 12-1 2:57
D. Sparkman
Florida
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
SEMI-FINALS
106
05/27
W
DEC 8-6
N. McClendon
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
106
05/27
L
TF 10-0 0:29
J. Bradford
Tennessee
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
QUARTER-FINALS
106
05/27
W
TF 10-0 2:21
S. Davidson
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CHAMP RD 3
106
03/31
L
VSU 10-0 2:07
C. Hunt
Grindhouse Wrestling
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 5
100-106 lbs
03/31
W
VSU 10-0 0:27
M. Denson
The Wrestling Center
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 4
100-106 lbs
03/31
W
VFA 1:44 8-0
C. Thompson
Paulding County High School Wrestling
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 3
100-106 lbs
03/31
W
VSU 10-0 1:39
S. Lackey
Paulding County High School Wrestling
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 2
100-106 lbs
03/31
W
VFA 0:37 2-4
T. Upchurch
Morris Fitness
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 1
100-106 lbs
03/31
L
VSU1 16-6 4:26
C. Hunt
Grindhouse Wrestling
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
03/31
W
VSU 10-0 1:39
T. Upchurch
Morris Fitness
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
03/31
W
VSU1 12-1 5:14
D. Dollar
Morris Fitness
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
03/31
W
VSU1 12-1 1:48
L. Stewart
CMP Wrestling
Hiram Freestyle/Greco
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 6-0
D. Campbell
North Hall Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
03/09
W
DEC 10-2
W. Heath
Ocilla Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
03/09
L
DEC 8-2
C. Gilbert
---
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
03/09
W
DEC 6-0
C. Kloehs
Peachtree City Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
03/09
W
F 4-0
A. Graham
Brookwood Bronco Wrestling Club
GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (32 Man)
61
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
X. Bentley
Team Walton Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
M. Mingus
Barrow County Wrestling
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
12/29
W
TF 10-0
M. Haynes
The Wrestling Academy
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
T. Thurmond
Jefferson Wrestling Club
JEFFERSON NEW YEARS CLASSIC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021