Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Barnhill
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Billings Senior
Billings Senior High School
Montana Senior
Team Montana
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 4:40
D. Gunlock
Missoula Hellgate
MHSA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
AA - 160
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. McGovern
Gallatin (Bozeman)
MHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA - 160
02/09
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:59
A. Sykes
Bozeman
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
AA - 160
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:17
C. Kuka
Flathead (Kalispell)
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 160
02/03
W
MD 11-1
M. Spahr
Great Falls CMR
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Placements
160
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
B. Bentley
Billings West
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Consi Semis
160
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:21
L. Humphery
Billings West
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Semis & WB
160
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
E. Cannon
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/02
L
MD 9-1
D. Block
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
160
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Sykes
Bozeman
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Melchoir
Custer County
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 3 (4 Man)
160B
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:31
T. Volmer
Laurel
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 2 (4 Man)
160B
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Albrecht
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 1 (4 Man)
160B
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
Q. Hale
Billings West
Montana AA Duals
---
170
01/18
W
F 2-0 3:45
T. Schepens
Sidney / Fairview
Huntley Duals
Round 1
160
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
B. Bentley
Billings West
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
M. Wainscott
Powell Wy.
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 9-4 2:13
B. Newell
Worland
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/05
L
DEC 11-4
T. Holland
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
01/05
W
DEC 11-9
C. Seemann
Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County (Big Timber)
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:14
I. Garcia
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Parker
Cobblers
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
P. Murch
Team Montana
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 16 #2
150 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Eggleston
Beatrice HS
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 32
150 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
MD 14-2
C. Funk
Adams Central Jets
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
F 11-3 3:18
K. Taylor
Social Circle
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:31
C. Matheny
NFWA Red
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Martinez
Franklin Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
145
01/29
L
F 9-1 2:32
A. Barrett
Billings West
Battle on the Big Horn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145C
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
P. Murch
---
Battle on the Big Horn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145C
01/29
L
F 14-4 3:46
T. Hutton
Laurel
Battle on the Big Horn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145C
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:01
B. Freund
Gallatin HS
Gallatin HS @ Billings Senior High School
Round 1
145
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:21
K. Vatnsdal
Billings West
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145A
01/08
W
DEC 11-7
T. Burns
Worland
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145A
01/08
W
F 6-0 0:39
J. McMillan
Helena Capital
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145A
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
C. Fitzpatrick
Missoula Hellgate
CMR Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
R. Richtmyer
Broadwater (Townsend)
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022