Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Newell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
George M. Steinbrenner
Sandwich
Sandwich Wrestling Club
West Shamokin Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
F 8-6 4:00
A. Vargas
Mundelein
2024 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
152-167
04/07
L
MD 10-0
L. Riemer
Lake zurich high school
2024Triple Threat Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
149-154
04/07
L
MD 12-0
B. Peters
Harvard Junior High
2024Triple Threat Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
149-154
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Kuczynski
Knoch Hs
Knoch Hs @ West Shamokin Hs
Round 1
127
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:04
H. Dobson
Punxsutawney Area Hs
Punxsutawney Area Hs @ West Shamokin Hs
Round 1
121
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:30
R. Peppers
Morrison
Sandwich @ Morrison
Round 1
144
01/21
W
F 4-2 3:43
N. Davis
Woodstock (North)
KRC Quad - Woodstock, Sandwich, Woodstock North, and Plano
Round 1
144
01/12
L
F 0-0 3:10
C. Turnbull
Conemaugh Twp Area Hs
West Shamokin Hs @ Conemaugh Twp Area Hs
Round 1
121
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
G. Damewood
Geneseo
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Round 4
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Penca
Fulton (H.S.)
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Round 3
150
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
A. Figueroa
Harvard
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Round 2
150
01/06
L
DEC 11-9 SV
G. Bons
Winnebago
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:52
W. Aaron
Central Clarion
Redbank Valley Duals
Round 1
121
12/28
L
F 5-0 0:18
O. Cervantes
Plano
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/28
W
F 7-10 3:50
L. DeAngelis
Geneva
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/28
L
F 12-0 3:34
G. Kastner
Dixon High School
2023 Sandwich JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/19
L
F 0-0
J. Wagner
Keystone Oaks Hs
Carrick Duals
Round 1
133
12/18
L
F 5-0 2:25
N. Pentz
Curwensville Area Hs
Redbank Valley Duals
Round 1
121
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:23
K. Bard
Kane Area Hs
Redbank Valley Duals
Round 1
121
12/17
L
F 5-0 3:10
A. Donaldson
Titusville Hs
Redbank Valley Duals
Round 1
121
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:38
C.
Youngsville Hs
Redbank Valley Duals
Round 1
121
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:21
C. Burns
Redbank Valley Hs
Redbank Valley Duals
Round 1
121
12/15
W
F 0-0 5:15
A. Figueroa
Harvard
KRC Quad - Plano, Sandwich, Harvard, and Marengo
Round 1
150
12/13
W
DEC 6-4
A. Ambler
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
LaSalle-Peru, Sandwich, United Township, and Streator Quad
Round 1
144
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
J. Hayden
Oswego (East)
Bob McCaffrey Kaneland F-S Tournament
Quarters & WB 1
144
12/09
L
MD 12-0
R. Garza
Rockford (East)
Bob McCaffrey Kaneland F-S Tournament
Round 1
144
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:38
J. Sombronski
United Hs
West Shamokin Hs @ United Hs
Round 1
121
12/07
L
DEC 11-7
D. Curtis
Richmond (R.-Burton)
KRC Quad - Sandwich, Johnsburg, Richmond Burton, and Plano
Round 1
144
12/06
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hayden
Oswego (East)
Oswego East, Sandwich, and Sycamore Triangular
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 0-0
L. Dick
Taylor Allderdice Hs
Carrick Duals
Round 1
127
12/02
L
F 8-4 4:38
K. Wiltshire
River Ridge
Ben Richards Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 8-1 2:18
D. HERNANDEZ
Robinson
Ben Richards Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
TF 18-1 3:16
A. Espinoza
Rock Falls
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
G. Harty
Plant City
Ben Richards Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 7-2 3:50
P. Lawrence
Harlem
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:46
N. Walz
South Park Hs
Carrick Duals
Round 1
133
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Ekdahl
Oregon
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020