Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Tull
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
UT
Wasatch
Wasatch Utah
Wasatch V
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
F 10-1 2:55
B. Freeman
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
04/20
L
DEC 14-10
C. Harding
Westlake Wrestling Club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 5
175
04/20
L
TF 12-2 1:57
S. Johnson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
175
04/19
W
F 4-8 1:00
K. Wilson
Bear River Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
175
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
L. Dunlap
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
170 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
R. Lombardo
ME
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
170 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:50
G. Boyd
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
170 lbs
03/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:48
L. Visser
Team Prestige
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
175
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Avila
East Idaho Elite
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
175
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
L. Cefalo
Box Elder
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons Round 3
175
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Hemphill
Olympus
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
175
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:53
B. Bower
Bountiful
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
175
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:03
K. Paea
Hunter
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
175
02/03
L
DEC 11-8
E. Hemphill
Olympus
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
02/03
L
DEC 7-1
L. Cefalo
Box Elder
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Cons Semis (32 Man)
175
02/03
W
DEC 12-5
T. Valeti
Springville
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Lloyd
Cedar Valley
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
02/03
L
TF 17-0 1:38
B. Murray
Box Elder
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
02/02
W
F 4-1 1:27
J. Hosino
Northridge
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
G. Villagomez
Layton
High Country Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:51
A. Ritchie
Syracuse
High Country Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
J. Williams
South Summit
High Country Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
TF 15-0 2:58
G. Villagomez
Layton
High Country Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/25
W
F 4-2 3:37
A. HARDY
Payson
Payson @ Wasatch
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:09
C. Hartle
Uintah
Wasatch @ Uintah
Round 1
175
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:08
K. Galbraith
Morgan
Wasatch @ Morgan
Round 1
175
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:51
B. Fernandez
Windsor V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
175 V
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
C. Luckau
Alta V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175 V
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-4 4:59
B. Dodge
Legend V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
175 V
01/12
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:23
M. Kartchner
Farmington V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175 V
01/06
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:39
J. Greene
Moscow
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
170
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
J. Ledesma
American Falls
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
170
01/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:36
C. Watkins
McQueen Nevada
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
170
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:52
J. Ioia
Owyhee
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Pigtail 126,132,138,145,152,160,170
170
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
J. Laudenklos
Century
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Pigtail 126, 132, 138,145,152, 160, 170
170
12/24
L
F 0-0
R. Olson
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
175
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:48
R. Olson
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
175
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
T. IV
Sanger
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #1
165 lbs
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Jones
Roseburg
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
165 lbs
12/07
L
F 10-1 2:22
K. Turner
Millard
Millard @ Wasatch
Round 1
175
12/06
W
F 6-7 3:29
G. Rios
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Wasatch
Round 1
175
12/01
W
F 0-6 1:25
T. Harris
Springville
Springville @ Wasatch
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Casperson
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
160
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:44
B. McCurdy
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
M. Filimoeatu
Payson Pride Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:26
T. Rodriugez
West Jordan
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
160
12/29
W
F 8-2 1:26
A. Barkdull
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 5 (5 Man)
153-159
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:04
T. Thurston
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 4 (5 Man)
153-159
12/29
W
F 10-3 3:38
T. Free
Westlake
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (5 Man)
153-159
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:17
W. Simpson
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (5 Man)
153-159
12/03
W
DEC 8-1
B. Freeman
South Summit Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
152-157
12/03
W
F 10-2 3:26
M. Filimoeatu
Payson Pride
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
152-157
11/19
W
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Nuttall
North Sanpete Hawks
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (5 Man)
152-160
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
V. Gutierrez
MILLARD Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
152-160
11/19
W
F 7-1 0:59
M. Hall
JWC
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
152-160
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:22
A. Barkdull
MILLARD Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
152-160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
MD 14-3
M. Filimoeatu
Santaquin
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
130-140
11/20
W
F 5-0 1:30
R. Rowley
Enterprise
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
130-140
11/20
W
F 4-0 1:21
T. Rock
Gunnison
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
130-140
11/20
L
DEC 10-6
C. Eisinger
Hurricane Wrestling
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
130-140
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:46
R. Currie
JWC
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
130-140
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023