Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Barker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hopewell
Hopewell Valley
Hopewell Valley Hs
NJ
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Brown
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
L. Olds
LA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
170 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:18
E. Schunke
SD
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
170 lbs
03/30
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:30
J. Taft
Broad & Vine WC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
172-H lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Garriques
Unattached
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
172-H lbs
03/30
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:50
N. Reilly
Prime Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
172-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
G. Cerone
Scorpions
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
172-H lbs
03/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:40
N. Hall
Liberty
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
172-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
S. Keppel
Middle Township Panthers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
172-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
L. Quitola
Truman
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
172-H lbs
02/23
L
F 5-2 2:38
L. Mustillo
Middletown North
NJSIAA Region 5
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 6-2 1:04
A. Perentin
Delbarton School
NJSIAA District 17
First Place
165
02/17
W
DEC 8-7
R. Willi
Middletown South
NJSIAA District 17
Semis (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 12-2 3:43
R. Freitag
Manville Hs
NJSIAA District 17
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/09
L
F 9-7 2:30
J. Chapman
Cranford
NJSIAA Group 3 Semi-Final
Round 1
165
02/08
W
F 2-1 3:18
R. Petit
Ocean Township
NJSIAA CJ Group 3 Sectional Finals
Round 1
165
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Mazza
Allentown
NJSIAA Central Jersey Group 3 Sectionals Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Round 1
165
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:13
J. Lyons
Lawrence Senior
NJSIAA Central Jersey Group 3 Sectionals Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:46
F. Gesira
Montgomery
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Montgomery
Round 1
165
01/28
W
DEC 10-4
K. Honnig
Notre Dame
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 5(a) - 1st Place - Mat 2
165 - B
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
F. Garcia
Hightstown
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 4(a) - Champ Semi - Mat 1&2
165 - B
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
R. Johnson
Nottingham
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 2 - Champ Qtrs and 1st W/B - all 4 mats
165 - B
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:08
M. Handa
WWP - North
Mercer County HS Championship - 2024
Round 1 - Prelims - All 4 Mats
165 - B
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:40
F. Garcia
Hightstown
Hightstown @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
165
01/17
W
F 4-2 1:09
K. Mazza
Allentown
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Allentown
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:10
C. Greig
Ewing
Quad @ WWP South w/ Ewing, Trenton, Hopewell Valley
Round 1
165
01/13
W
TF 16-0 3:23
S. Krishnan
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Quad @ WWP South w/ Ewing, Trenton, Hopewell Valley
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Rodas
Trenton Central
Quad @ WWP South w/ Ewing, Trenton, Hopewell Valley
Round 1
165
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Tien
Princeton
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Princeton
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 18-16
C. Tyson
Cherry Hill West
Collingswood Dan Trainer Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
L
TF 22-7 5:44
J. Chiodi
Gloucester City JR/SR
Collingswood Dan Trainer Duals
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:55
A. Giglio
Hamilton East-Steinert
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Hamilton East-Steinert
Round 1
165
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Lyons
Lawrence Senior
Lawrence Senior @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
165
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:37
Y. Abdeljawad
Monroe Township
Hopewell Valley Tri
Round 1
165
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
W. Domenico
Hammonton
Hopewell Valley Tri
Round 1
165
12/28
W
F 2-2 3:36
R. Johnson
Hamilton North- Nottingham
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:42
L. Sinkewicz
Delaware Valley Regional
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:13
H. DeFrance
West Morris Central
65th Annual John Goles Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/22
W
MD 12-0
R. Johnson
Hamilton North- Nottingham
Hamilton North- Nottingham @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
165
12/19
L
DEC 13-10
L. Sinkewicz
Delaware Valley Regional
Delaware Valley Regional @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
165
12/16
W
TF 20-3 6:00
L. Kempler
West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Hopewell Valley Hs @ West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
DEC 4-0
N. Feldi
Este Built
Drillmaster's Nationals
Consi of 4
156 lbs
04/16
L
DEC 4-0
M. Eduardo
Yale Street
Drillmaster's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
156 lbs
04/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
D. Martin
Mat Assassins
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
3rd Place
150-I lbs
04/08
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:40
A. Lengu
Unattached
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
150-I lbs
04/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Sasek
Patchogue
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
150-I lbs
04/08
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:40
J. Miranda
CJA
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
150-I lbs
04/08
L
Replay
MD 10-2
D. Martin
Mat Assassins
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
150-I lbs
04/07
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:42
M. Lleras
James Madison
2023 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
150-I lbs
03/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:02
T. Bradeen
ME
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
152 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Jones
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
D. Reel
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
N. Barnett
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Walsh
St. Joseph by-the-Sea
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
3rd Place
152 lbs
03/18
L
MD 11-0
M. Eduardo
Yale Street
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Au
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
A. Parchman
---
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
150-I lbs
04/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
T. Vecchio
Sachem North
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
150-I lbs
04/15
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Alvarez
---
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
150-I lbs
04/15
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:31
n. zins
Smithtown West
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
150-I lbs
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Trovato
Clearview
USAW-NJ Washington Twp Qualifier
Finals
144 lbs
02/20
W
F 3-2 3:18
D. Urbanski
Underground WC
USAW-NJ Washington Twp Qualifier
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024