Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jozie Johnson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
MD 9-0
M. Galindo
Central Catholic
SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Caraveo
Ceres Pups Wrestling club
SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/18
W
TF 17-0 3:00
B. McIlwain
Central Catholic
SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Fairfield
Oakdale
SCWAY Zone 2 State Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Zubia
Peterson Grapplers
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
63
10/08
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:32
P. Salcedo
Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
63
10/08
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
T. Bernabe
Dethrone
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
09/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
O. Villapudua
Wright Wrestling Academy
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Placement (8 Man)
58
09/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Dominguez
Crusader WC
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58
09/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Afaunov
EGWA
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
MD 11-3
S. Munoz
California grapplers
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
2nd Place
55 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
P. Zuniga
Socal Grappling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Finals
55 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Harris
Illinois Valley youth wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
55 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
E. Collier
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
55 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
T. Pahinui
Team Hawaii Aloha
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
55 lbs
03/05
W
F 0-0
A. Walsh
Willits Grappling Pack
Gladiator Brawl Regional Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 0-0
I. Frye
Windsor Middle School
Gladiator Brawl Regional Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 0-0
N. Janssen
Northshore youth club
Gladiator Brawl Regional Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
E. Caraveo
Ceres Pups Wrestling Club
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:30
R. Gonzalez
Turlock wrestling
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Caraveo
Ceres Pups
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Stall
Central Catholic
Cupid Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/08
W
MD 11-2
G. Quintanar
Central Catholic
Cupid Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:49
E. Caraveo
Ceres Pups Wrestling Club
Cupid Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
TF 15-0
L. Ruiz
Panther Wrestling Club
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
40
12/15
W
F 0-0
M. Johnson
Oakdale
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
12/15
W
TF 23-6
B. Cordova
Pitman
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
12/15
W
MD 9-1
J. Shelton
Argonaut Jr. Mustangs
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
12/15
L
TF 15-0
K. Kuykendall
Jaguars Wrestling Club
SCWAY Oakdale Jr Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023