Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
layne kuper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 4-0 2:08
W. Stuntebeck
Tea
2019 Yankton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:40
I. Henry
---
2019 Yankton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 4-1 0:36
C. Siemonsma
---
2019 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Qtrs & WB
106
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Sparks
Mitchell
2019 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 2
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Hueser
Elk Point-Jefferson
Dakota XII Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:08
Q. Hulverson
Tea Area
Dakota XII Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 8-3 1:04
Q. Hulverson
Tea Area
Tea Area @ Lennox
Round 1
106
12/22
L
DEC 2-0
N. Jessen
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/22
L
DEC 2-0
N. Jessen
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Huscher
---
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Huscher
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:26
I. Henry
Madison
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
5 Consolations Only
106
12/15
L
F 11-0 3:24
K. Olson
Sturgis Brown
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
2
106
12/11
L
F 12-0 3:23
I. Henry
---
Madison Quad (Len, Tea Area, DR)
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:41
J. Entringer
Dell Rapids
Madison Quad (Len, Tea Area, DR)
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:40
E. Abbott
Hot Springs
2018 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
106
12/08
L
F 12-2 2:50
M. Renner
Lead-Deadwood
2018 Rapid City Second Chance Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
106
12/07
L
DEC 2-1
J. Hoffman
Spearfish
2018 Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Salfrank
---
2018 Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:36
M. Huscher
---
Lennox @ Sioux Falls Lincoln
Round 1
106
12/05
L
DEC 13-6
E. Taniah
Sioux Falls Washington
Lincoln Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/04
L
F 16-2 3:59
T. Bahm
---
Lincoln Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023