Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxwell Honiss
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Albion
Albion College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
Replay
MD 17-5
C. Frost
Southern Maine
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
149
03/01
W
Replay
MD 14-2
I. Hawkins
Trine
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
149
03/01
W
MD 8-0
K. Bizjak
John Carroll
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
02/08
W
MD 14-5
I. Hawkins
Trine
Albion @ Trine
Round 1
149
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
T. Herrema
Olivet
Olivet @ Albion
Round 1
149
01/20
W
F 8-9 2:43
C. Cai
Case Western Reserve
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
149
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:56
T. Martin
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1
149
01/19
W
TF 22-5
S. Ross
Adrian
Adrian @ Albion
Round 1
149
12/17
W
F 15-4 1:56
L. Flanigan
St. Vincent College
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
Round 1
149
12/17
L
TF 17-2 4:24
C. Dojan
Wartburg
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
Round 2
149
12/17
L
F 3-0 0:28
B. Smith
York (Neb.)
Desert Duals Mens (2023)
Round 4
149
12/01
W
F 7-0 4:58
M. Merritt
Grand Valley State University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
149
12/01
W
TF 17-2 3:51
L. Jaworski
Cornerstone University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
149
12/01
L
F 3-0 1:49
Z. Sato
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
149
12/01
W
MD 12-4
G. Good
Liberty University
Blithe Memorial Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
149
12/01
W
F 5-4 2:38
C. Braun
Northwestern College
Blithe Memorial Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
149
12/01
W
F 3-0 1:13
K. Joseph
Siena Heights University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
149
11/10
W
DEC 14-10
D. Uribe
Wabash
Albion @ Wabash
Round 1
149
11/04
L
MD 11-2
J. Dorr
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
149
11/04
W
MD 16-5
E. Reilly
Aurora Universtiy
Pointer Open
Round 3
149
11/04
W
F 11-5 3:39
T. Willett
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 2
149
11/04
W
TF 17-2 5:57
R. Rogers
Carthage College
Pointer Open
Prelims Rd 2
149
11/04
L
DEC 11-9
C. Cox
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Round 1
149
11/02
L
MD 17-9
B. Connolly
Chicago
Albion @ Chicago
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
F 15-5 6:13
I. Hawkins
Trine University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Placements
149
02/26
L
Replay
MD 14-0
D. Uribe
Wabash College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Consi Semis
149
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-5 4:39
T. Herrema
Olivet College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Semis and WB5
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
Z. Platte
Adrian College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
149
02/25
W
Replay
MD 15-3
C. Buckmaster
Heidelberg University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB3
149
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
C. Sumner
Ohio Northern University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
149
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
I. Hawkins
Trine
Trine @ Albion
Round 1
149
01/21
L
TF 20-2 4:52
P. Hearn
Thiel
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
149
01/21
L
F 8-0 2:05
M. Wersinger
St. John`s Fisher
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
149
01/21
L
MD 15-7
S. Evans
Waynesburg
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
149
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
C. Rowan
Case Western Reserve
Dr. Si Ostrach Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
149
01/20
L
DEC 14-9
T. Herrema
Olivet
Albion @ Olivet
Round 1
149
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
C. Cox
Central
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
149
01/06
L
MD 16-6
Z.
Schreiner
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
149
01/04
W
DEC 8-5
Z. Platte
Adrian
Albion @ Adrian
Round 1
149
12/02
W
DEC 13-8
C. Hudson
Liberty University
Blithe Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
149
12/02
W
MD 15-5
D. Terronez
St. Ambrose University
Blithe Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
149
12/02
L
TF 20-5 7:00
Z. Sato
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
149
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:23
Z. Sato
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Duals
Finals (8 Team)
149
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:57
S. Bryant
Defiance College
Blithe Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
149
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
C. Coppess
Wheaton College
Blithe Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
149
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-18 4:24
N. Leko
Otterbein University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
3WB (First round Conso)
149
02/25
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:00
K. Buckiso
John Carroll University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
149
01/08
L
MD 15-7
D. Delzell
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
149
01/08
W
F 0-0 6:23
F. Mendez
Unattached - Iowa Wesleyan
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
149
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:26
R. Areyano
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 12-9
E. Kidder
Henry Ford College
Albion College Men`s Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
11/21
W
Replay
MD 13-3
L. Hillary
Davenport
Albion College Men`s Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
N. Leko
Otterbein
Albion College Men`s Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
N. Taylor
Alderson Broaddus
Albion College Men`s Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/20
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 1:18
R. Brown
Rochester
Albion College Men`s Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/06
W
F 8-4 5:55
E. Kidder
Henry Ford College
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6
149
11/06
W
F 4-2 3:21
A. Miller
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
149
11/06
W
F 5-2 4:37
J. Colbart
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4
149
11/06
W
DEC 13-8
T. Wortham
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd3
149
11/06
W
F 8-4 4:46
J. Rocz
Henry Ford College
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
149
11/06
L
MD 16-6
A. DelGarbino
Case Western
Adrian Invite
Rnd 1
149
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023