Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Shivas
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
N. Ebrahimi
Berlin
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Finals
285 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Brahimaj
Bethel
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
R. Jones
Branford
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
I. Rosario
Portland/Cromwell
2024 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
285 lbs
02/10
W
F 2:30
N. Botto
Terryville/Thomaston
Berkshire Championships
Finals
285 lbs
02/10
W
F 1:54
E. Mello
Northwestern
Berkshire Championships
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
02/03
W
F 3:11
D. Decker
Burr & Burton
Stafford Invitational
Finals
285 lbs
02/03
W
F 0:55
L. Langlois
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:42
l. Kellogg
St Joseph
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Finals
285 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:58
J. Vargas
Shelton
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:30
F. Tomas
Wilton
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:46
A. Rotondo
North Haven
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ North Haven
Dual
285 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:06
J. Vargas
Shelton
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Shelton
Dual
285 lbs
01/10
W
F 1:40
C. Jasmin
Northwestern
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Northwestern
Dual
285 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:01
T. Johnson
Canton
Warrior Invitational
Finals
285 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:41
A. III
Windsor
Warrior Invitational
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
12/29
W
F 2:34
J. Frias
Platt
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Platt
Dual
285 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:19
C. Morin
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:00
D. Dasilva
North Haven
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ North Haven
Dual
285 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:15
Z. Sulkis
Jonathan Law
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Jonathan Law
Dual
285 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:34
J. Rosario
New Haven
New Haven @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:18
B. Lemoine
Manchester
Manchester @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:44
C. Morin
Bunnell
Darien Invitational
Finals
285 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:54
I. Fuentes
Cheshire
Darien Invitational
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:46
P. Nerrette
Shelton
Darien Invitational
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:48
B. Lwin
Gilbert/Torr
Gilbert/Torr @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:03
O. TAPIA
Abbott Tech*
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Finals
285 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:24
H. Santana-Liriano
New London
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
E. Medaris
Masuk
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
C. Matos
Notre Dame-West Haven
2023 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
285 lbs
02/11
W
F 1:33
N. Botto
Terryville/Thomaston
Berkshire- Valley Championships
Finals
285 lbs
02/11
W
F 3:14
H. Glover
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Berkshire- Valley Championships
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:02
Z. Sulkis
Jonathan Law
Stafford Invitational
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:34
E. Butz
Stratford
Stafford Invitational
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
02/04
W
F 3:34
H. Glover
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Stafford Invitational
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:08
H. Glover
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Brookfield Invitational 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:58
A. Silva
Danbury
Brookfield Invitational 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
285 lbs
01/28
W
F 2:38
W. Blaise
Westhill
Brookfield Invitational 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
285 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:03
J. Jr
North Haven
North Haven @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
01/14
W
F 0-7 :33
B. Gonzalez
Bunnell
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Bunnell
Dual
285 lbs
01/14
W
F 0:45
D. Mandujano
Weston
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Weston
Dual
285 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:37
J. Williams
Montville
Warrior Invitational
Finals
285 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:21
J. Yang
Windsor
Warrior Invitational
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:01
N. Botto
Terryville/Thomaston
Terryville/Thomaston @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
12/27
W
F :58
I. Smith
Platt
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Platt
Dual
220 lbs
12/27
W
F :31
Z. Hill
Middletown
Middletown @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
12/27
W
F 28
E. Trizzino
---
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross @ Masuk
Dual
285 lbs
12/21
W
F :32
M. DiNunzio
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
285 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:13
D. Hagen
Darien
Darien Invitational
Finals
285 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:28
B. Gonzalez
Bunnell B
Darien Invitational
Semi-Finals
285 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 10-7
D. Shivas
---
Berkshire/NVL Championships
RR Rnd 3
285 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:06
J. Lafontant
Stratford
Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
285 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:33
C. Grant
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:16
L. Hagist
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
Consi of 4
285 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:30
C. Lominy
Putnam, MA
Stafford Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:25
J. Lafontant
Stratford
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
02/05
W
F 2:30
R. Lester
Plainville
Stafford Invitational
Round of 16
285 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023