Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Groth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Boone Central
Boone Central High School
Boone Central Newman Grove
Boone Central Newman Grove
Boone Central Newman Grove JV
Boone Central/Newman Grove
BooneCentral/NewmanGrove 1
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:39
S. Wonch
Aurora
NSAA - Class B - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:28
S. Fulsos
York
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 2:25
B. Peters
Pierce
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 5
138
02/04
W
F 7-3 3:48
T. Storjohann
O`Neill
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
138
02/04
W
F 8-2 4:29
M. Koch
Hartington CC
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 3 2nd wrestleback 16
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Landanger
Wayne
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2 16 rd 1 8
138
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
C. Wilkinson
Neligh-Oakdale
Boone Central Invite
Round 3 (16,6,5)
138
01/28
L
F 12-1 3:03
A. Eickmeier
Aquinas Catholic
Boone Central Invite
Round 1 (16,6,5)
138
01/27
L
TF 16-1 3:43
T. Brandenburg
Columbus Scotus
Columbus Scotus vs. Boone Central/Newman Grove
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
C. Christensen
Wakefield
Madison Invitational 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
MD 14-1
G. Erickson
---
Madison Invitational 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
J. Hergott
Thayer Central
Gibbon Invite
2nd Wrestleback
138
01/14
L
F 11-3 2:23
E. Pacheco
Kearney Catholic
Gibbon Invite
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:06
T. Staab
Grand Island Central Catholic
48th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 4
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Pacheco
Kearney Catholic
48th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 3
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Elliot
---
48th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 2
138
01/06
L
MD 12-1
D. Soule
High Plains Community
48th Annual High Plains Invite
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 6-2 2:25
J. Moyer
---
Aurora Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
S. Florell
---
Aurora Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Mumm
Raymond Central
Aurora Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
01/03
L
F 8-0 5:43
S. Wonch
Aurora
Aurora Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
12/31
L
DEC 7-1
A. Seymour
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/31
L
TF 16-1 4:00
C. Thompson
Wood River
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:48
T. Staab
Grand Island Central Catholic
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/31
L
TF 15-0 4:41
C. Stinson
Alliance
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/30
L
F 4-0 1:59
C. Wolken
Hay Springs
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement(16,8) Final Round(4,5,6)
138
12/30
W
F 2-5 2:32
H. Robertson
Fremont JV
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 5 (16,8)CS
138
12/30
W
F 3-2 2:49
B. Villarreal
Norfolk JV 1
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 4 (16,8,6,5)
138
12/30
L
MD 9-1
G. Erickson
Stanton
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals (8& 16) Round 2(5&6)
138
12/21
L
F 4-1 0:54
C. Miller
Plainview
Plainview @ Boone Central/Newman Grove
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:14
S. Fulsos
York
Boone Central/Newman Grove @ York
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:33
D. Wortman
Creighton
Creighton @ Boone Central/Newman Grove
Round 1
138
12/07
L
F 4-2 2:35
H. Cook
Northwest
Northwest @ Boone Central/Newman Grove
Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:25
A. Seymour
Norfolk Catholic High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Ramon
Valentine High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 11-2 5:53
C. Temple
Ainsworth High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 9-1 2:54
A. Eickmeier
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Catholic @ Boone Central/Newman Grove
Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 6-2 2:51
L. Dybdal
Seward
NSAA - Class B - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/12
L
TF 17-0 4:00
T. Alber
---
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/06
L
F 2-8 2:19
M. Boecker
Crofton
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 4
120
02/06
L
DEC 7-0
B. Wacker
Wayne
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Round 2 16 rd 1 8
120
01/30
L
DEC 6-1
C. Chavez
Aquinas Catholic
Boone Central Invite
Placement Matches (16,8) and Round 6 (6,5)
120
01/30
L
MD 8-0
C. Kowalek
Kearney
Boone Central Invite
Round 5 (16,8)
120
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:34
M. Mckibbin
---
Boone Central Invite
Quarterfinals (8 and 16) Round 2 (6,5)
120
01/23
L
DEC 7-0
C. Munoz
---
Madison Invite 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 2-0 2:37
N. Matteo
Norfolk JV
Madison Invite 2016
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 4-2 2:22
M. Boecker
Crofton-Bloomfield
Madison Invite 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
MD 11-1
A. Garcia
Grand Island JV A-Team
Madison Invite 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 4-3 2:44
J. Kreikemeier
Logan View
Madison Invite 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 5-0 3:15
L. Helgoth
Aquinas Catholic
Boone Central/Newman Grove @ Aquinas Catholic
Round 1
120
01/16
L
MD 10-0
B. Zinnel
Kearney Catholic
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
113
01/16
L
F 7-0 2:50
E. Waddington
---
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
113
01/06
L
TF 24-9 6:00
Z. Trumble
Aurora
Aurora Quad
Round 3
113
01/02
L
DEC 6-0
H. Schiermeyer
---
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Placement(16,8) Final Round(4,5,6)
113
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:34
B. Reyna
Norfolk JV 2
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 3 (16,4,5,6)
113
01/02
L
F 5-0 2:56
C. Anderson
Norfolk JV 1
Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Round 1 (16,4,5,6)
113
12/23
L
MD 11-2
A. Nelson
Plainview
Boone Central/Newman Grove @ Plainview
Round 1
120
12/19
L
F 7-1 2:16
E. Waddington
---
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/19
L
DEC 7-2
C. Coates
Omaha South
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/18
L
MD 12-0
H. Gocke
York
York @ Boone Central/Newman Grove
Round 1
113
12/11
L
MD 13-0
Z. Hazen
---
Boone Central/Newman Grove @ Creighton
Round 1
120
12/09
L
MD 15-7
M. Meyer
---
Northwest @ Boone Central/Newman Grove
Round 1
113
12/05
L
F 7-1 2:45
B. Benson
Valentine High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Erickson
Wisner-Pilger High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/05
W
F 2-3 2:44
A. Dow
O`Neill High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
L
DEC 5-3
G. Sharman
High Plains
YSWL
Quarters
115-123
02/14
L
F 10-1 2:00
R. Carvajal
Schuyler
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Round 5
106
02/14
W
F 2-3 4:29
H. Beckman
Aurora
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Round 4
106
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Fletcher
Fairbury
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Round 3
106
02/13
L
DEC 4-0
J. Kubicka
Adams Central
NSAA - Class B - District 3
Round 2
106
02/07
W
DEC 13-6
W. Abler
Norfolk Catholic
Norfolk Catholic Invite
Finals
106
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:46
A. Martinez
Elkhorn Valley
Boone Central Invite
Round 4 (16,8,6,5)
106
01/31
L
MD 11-0
C. Dakan
Kearney
Boone Central Invite
Round 3 (16,6,5)
106
01/31
L
MD 11-2
M. Mckibbin
---
Boone Central Invite
Quarterfinals (8 and 16) Round 2 (6,5)
106
01/31
L
F 4-0 0:45
L. Palencia
---
Boone Central Invite
Round 1 (16,6,5)
106
01/24
L
F 7-0 2:58
D. Hogue
Conestoga
Madison Invitational 2015
Round 6
106
01/24
W
F 4-2 2:58
G. Taylor
Norfolk JV
Madison Invitational 2015
Round 5
106
01/23
L
F 12-1 2:24
H. Schiermeyer
Logan View
Madison Invitational 2015
Round 4
106
01/23
W
F 2-2 1:23
A. Larsen
Grand Island JV A- Team
Madison Invitational 2015
Round 2
106
01/17
L
MD 8-0
E. Ramirez
Grand Island JV
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Placement
106
01/17
L
F 4-0 2:19
K. Fishler
Harvard
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Cons Semi
106
01/17
W
F 16-3 4:11
A. Felzien
Franklin
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
106
01/17
L
F 9-6 5:00
J. Spencer
Mitchell
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023