Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leo Freitas
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Stoughton
Stoughton High
Stoughton High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 9-5
T. Freedman
Sharon
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 9-6
M. Warsofsky
North Attleborough
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 10-3
J. Iaria
Hingham
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:50
C. Turner
Silver Lake
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/09
L
F 5-2 1:31
Z. Mattie
Pembroke
2019 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/31
L
DEC 10-6
T. Freedman
Sharon High School
Stoughton High @ Sharon High School
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Kennedy
Taunton
Stoughton @ Taunton
Dual
170 lbs
01/26
W
MD 9-0
S. O'Brien
King Philip
Stoughton @ King Philip
Dual
170 lbs
01/23
L
MD 11-2
J. Neundorf
Canton
Canton @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
01/16
L
F 1:55
R. Hazard
Milford
Stoughton @ Milford
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 7-4
J. Nordin
Brockton
Stoughton @ Brockton
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:20
J. Cordeiro
Norton
Stoughton @ Norton
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
L
MD 10-1
W. Heller
Milton
2019 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/05
L
F 4:26
K. Holmes
Xaverian
2019 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 11-6
S. Freeman
---
2019 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 11-4
N. Arduino
Norton
2019 James Peckham Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/02
L
DEC 2-0
t. Cullen
---
Foxborough @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:56
I. Griffiths
Bedford/AB
2018 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
170 lbs
12/27
L
TF 16-0 4:34
A. Frost
---
2018 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
170 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:20
J. Keller
Carver
Carver @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
12/22
W
F :50
P. Collett
Whitman-Hanson
Stoughton @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
170 lbs
12/22
W
F :16
R. Liang
---
Josiah Quincy @ Stoughton
Dual
170 lbs
12/22
L
F :35
D. Andrews
Plymouth South
Stoughton @ Plymouth South
Dual
170 lbs
12/19
L
MD 11-3
A. Frazer
---
Stoughton @ Oliver Ames
Dual
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 3:55
W. Swanson
Boston College
Stoughton @ Boston College
Dual
195 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 8-6
L. Kenny
Hingham
Stoughton vs Hingham
Dual
195 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 4-1
N. Mackin
Weymouth
Stoughton @ Weymouth
Dual
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 1:30
E. Sokolowski
Southeastern Voc
2018 MIAA Section D2 South
5th Place
160 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
D. Byrne
Pembroke
2018 MIAA Section D2 South
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 12-9
A. Ableman
Sharon
2018 MIAA Section D2 South
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/10
L
F 4:25
E. Sokolowski
Southeastern Voc
2018 MIAA Section D2 South
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/10
W
F 0:35
T. Manning
Silver Lake
2018 MIAA Section D2 South
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
J. Malatesta
King Philip Regional H.S.
2018 Hockomocks League Tournament
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/27
W
MD 12-4
A. Ableman
Sharon High School
2018 Hockomocks League Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:52
A. Eberle
North Attleborough High School
2018 Hockomocks League Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/09
L
F 2:54
E. Burges
Johnston High School
Sharon Lombardo Holiday Tournament
3rd Place
160 lbs
12/09
W
F 1:30
J. Satlow
Classical High School
Sharon Lombardo Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/09
W
F 2:53
J. Karraz
Lincoln High School
Sharon Lombardo Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
160 lbs
12/09
W
F 3:27
J. Nordin
Brockton High School
Sharon Lombardo Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/09
L
F 5:45
C. Grifka
Mt. Hope High School
Sharon Lombardo Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4:20
A. Monsini
Plymouth North
MIAA D2 South Sectional
5th Place
152 lbs
02/11
L
F 3:32
A. Henderson
Duxbury
MIAA D2 South Sectional
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/11
W
F 3:51
M. Butler
South Eastern R
MIAA D2 South Sectional
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/11
W
F 1:49
K. Smith
Whitman-Hanson
MIAA D2 South Sectional
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/11
L
F 2:57
M. Morrison
Marshfield
MIAA D2 South Sectional
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023