Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Sumner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Bonhomme Wrestling Club
LAFAYETTE WILDWOOD
Lafayette
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette wildwood
Purler
Purler WrAcad
Purler Wrestling Academy
STL Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Dahms
Staley
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Putt
Carthage
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Schreier
Fort Osage
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/24
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:58
K. Branch
Lebanon
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
G. Shelton
Liberty
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
A. Farzad
Seckman
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Placement
106
02/17
W
MD 10-0
E. Porter
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Semifinals
106
02/17
W
F 9-2 1:27
J. Cobbs
Mehlville
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals
106
02/16
W
F 4-0 1:03
N. Morris
Eureka
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
E. Porter
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
P. Shelton
Kearney
Kyle Thrasher 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 4-4 5:56
G. Dahms
Staley
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/27
W
MD 14-6
K. Gerhardt
Jackson
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:18
M. Lobo
DeSmet
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 10-0 4:14
J. Hopkins
Staley JV
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 7-1 1:43
G. Dahms
STALEY
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 10-FINALS
106
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
C. Brayfield
PARK HILL
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 8
106
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
M. Brayfield
PARK HILL
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 7a
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Loyd
WINNETONKA
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 2a
106
01/19
W
F 8-2 3:53
G. Shelton
LIBERTY
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 4 (CHAMP QUARTERS)
106
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
J. Tenny
Lafayette Jv
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Finals
113
01/06
W
DEF 4-1 0:22
B. Williams
Seckman JV
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEF 4-0 1:51
K. Huelsman
Parkway South
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
TF 16-1 5:34
G. McAtee
Nixa
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
MD 9-0
M. Rundell
Oak Park River Forest
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Championship
106
12/29
W
F 11-1 4:55
M. Layman
Lafayette
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
106
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:16
J. Sandy
Bloomington
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Champ. Quarterfinals
106
12/28
W
F 15-2 4:45
J. Donnelly
Tinley Park(Andrew)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
106
12/28
W
F 6-2 1:03
C. Simmons
Paducah Tilghman
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
106
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:39
J. Schadegg
Belleville East
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Guenot
MAWA Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Stratton
Delaware
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:51
B. Pitner
Nebraska Hangin` Loose
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:24
C. Broxterman
CWC
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
B. Boyer
PA Alliance
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:56
M. Jones
Elite Athletic Club
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
A. Woody
Dream Team
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Meier
Indiana Prospects
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Hummel
Nauman Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
F 9-3 3:23
C. Meier
Indiana Prospects
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
02/05
W
DEC 4-0
R. Davis
TEAM HAMMER
Missouri Nationals Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
02/05
W
DEC 8-2
R. Isringhausen
---
Missouri Nationals Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Hare
Collinsville Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:45
I. King
Branson Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
W. Chemin
---
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
73 lbs
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
T. Guenot
M2
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 16
73 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Rugg
Ringers
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 32
73 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Waldschmidt
SOT Academy
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
3rd Place
67 lbs
11/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
T. Richwine
South Central Punishers
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi-Semis
67 lbs
11/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB2
D. Munaretto
Toss Em Up
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
67 lbs
11/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 SV
N. Filipos
Team Nauman Wrestling Club
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
67 lbs
11/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Loughrie
Maize WC
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
67 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
DEC 7-3
J. Justice
Rare Breed Academy
2018 Kickoff Classic
2nd Place
64 lbs
11/17
L
DEC 6-1
M. Romero
Titan Mecury WC
2018 Kickoff Classic
Finals
64 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 7-2
J. Pahl
Thorobred WC
2018 Kickoff Classic
Semi-Finals
64 lbs
11/17
W
DEC 1-0 UTB
C. Rios
---
2018 Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
11/17
W
MD 8-0
T. Verbeck
C4
2018 Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
64 lbs
11/16
W
F 0:51
B. Webb
Scissortail WC
2018 Kickoff Classic
Round of 32
64 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023