Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
CHASEN SMITH
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Laguna
Legacy
2022 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:21
B. Salas
Durango
2022 Centennial Bulldog Grappler
Quarters
126
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
B. Bryan
Lake Mead Christian Accdemy
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
T. Holmstead
Moapa Valley
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/18
L
F 0-0
L. Goode
Boulder City
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2021
Quarters (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 12-7 TB1
I. Morris
Foothill
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 9-1 1:33
C. Mauthe
Coronado
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
01/25
L
F 9-1 1:33
C. Mauthe
Coronado
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
01/24
L
F 5-0 0:56
J. Tate
Basic
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/24
L
F 5-0 0:56
J. Tate
---
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/17
L
F 5-0 2:03
L. Wegner
Rocky Mountain
2020 Spring Creek Kiwanis
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. Peyman
Buhl
2020 Spring Creek Kiwanis
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/17
W
F 2-1 3:22
L. Thomsen
---
2020 Spring Creek Kiwanis
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 7-0 5:54
K. Lee
---
Boulder City @ Moapa Valley
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Wallin
LMCA
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 8-0 1:29
N. Perez
Desert Pines
Virgin Valley Bulldog Growler
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 0-6
C. Brown
Durango
Mustang Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/11
W
DEF 1-0
B. Warr
Hurricane
Hurricane @ Moapa Valley
Round 1
113
12/07
L
DEC 10-3
D. Sylvers
Cimarron Memorial
Palo Verde JV Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-102
12/07
L
F 4-0 0:52
D. Garcia
Western
Palo Verde JV Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-102
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
T. Morales
Arbor View
Palo Verde JV Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-102
12/05
W
F 3-1
B. Waegerle
Enterprise
Enterprise @ Moapa Valley
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020