Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Benitez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CHICKASHA
Chickasha
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 5-4 3:23
E. Silvan
WILL ROGERS
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
5A-215
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
B. Johnson
CARL ALBERT
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd Place
215
02/17
W
DEC 7-1
A. Monigold
BISHOP MCGUINNESS
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Consol Semis (32 & 16)
215
02/17
W
MD 12-2
M. Brown
ALTUS
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Consol Quarters (32 & 16 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 3-3 4:32
A. Tollison
MIDWEST CITY
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
215
02/16
L
F 5-1 3:17
E. Moroney
GUTHRIE
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
215
02/16
W
F 4-4 3:41
K. Snider
SHAWNEE
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/09
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:39
R. Meyer
ELGIN
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
215
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
T. Kibble
MACARTHUR
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
G. Rich
Blanchard
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 3-1
T. Zachry
Lawton High
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/27
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
T. Kibble
Lawton Mac
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
DQ 10-6
K. McBride
Del City
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Wilson
Westmoore
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Ceron
Putnam City
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
N. Flores
SALLISAW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
3rd Place
215
01/06
W
F 5-1 4:50
R. Barnett
Kingfisher
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 8-2 1:46
K. Charboneau
WAGONER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Semis
215
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
G. Rich
BLANCHARD
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
QTRS
215
01/05
W
F 2-1 2:35
R. Barnett
Kingfisher
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ
215
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:00
G. Rich
Blanchard
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
J. Maust
Victory Christian
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Roberts
Elgin
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/01
L
MD 14-6
R. Gray
Oklahoma Christian School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/01
W
F 8-3 1:24
A. Johnson
Edmond Memorial
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Abston
Tuttle
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
215
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
W. Edwards
Wagoner
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
01/28
L
F 5-6 2:30
K. Smith
Watonga
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/28
W
F 4-7 2:40
G. Henry
Duncan
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:43
P. Graves
Lawton High
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
L. Cole
Norman
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/15
W
MD 9-1
J. Nduwayo
Olathe North
Catoosa Port City Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215 B
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:56
N. Scoggins
Vian
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215 B
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Hampton
Jay
Catoosa Port City Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
215
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
D. Allen
Vinita
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
215
01/13
L
DEC 10-6
K. Lamont
Broken Arrow Hs
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
215
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
B. Postoak
Berryhill
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
215
01/06
L
DEC 7-1
A. Sparks
FT. GIBSON
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:16
T. Bigpond
BRISTOW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
1st Rd WB
215
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:50
R. LYTAL
Hinton
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
11/19
L
MD 11-2
J. Brown
Cache, Ok
Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 0-0 1:22
Z. Onate
Durant
Greg George Preseason Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. Lolar
Duncan Demons
Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024