May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lork Hajrizi
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-2
S. Woods
Longmeadow
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/15
W
F 6-2 1:43
A. Strand
Minnechaug
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/15
L
F 11-3 4:00
D. Mclaughlin
---
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/15
W
TF 22-7 3:51
J. Ramah
Chicopee
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 7-2
M. Roach
Saint John's Prep
West Springfield @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
170 lbs
01/25
L
F 4-2 3:17
A. O'Connor
---
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
3rd Place
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 4-2 2:30
T. Gleifert
Bristol Eastern
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 4-2 1:19
B. Nguyen
Conard
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/25
L
MD 12-2
A. O'Connor
---
2020 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/23
L
F 3:56
E. Montalvo
Amsterdam
Amsterdam @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/16
L
MD 18-4
D. Mclaughlin
---
Springfield Central @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-4
S. Woods
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 8-5
I. Tricoche
Haverhill
Haverhill @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
L
F 3:35
M. Roach
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/09
W
F 2:46
I. Garay
Putnam
Putnam @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:31
W. Hudson
St. Johnsbury Academy
St. Johnsbury Academy @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:56
S. Carney
---
Essex @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
F :54
C. Glaropoulos
---
Mansfield @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
W
DEF 1:00
T. Stager
Enfield
Enfield @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
L
F F 3:54
R. Clarke
Manchester
West Springfield @ Manchester
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:51
C. Blum
Staples
West Springfield @ Staples
Dual
170 lbs
12/27
L
F 6-0 3:07
C. Brown
---
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 9-6
A. Miranda
Lawrence
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:27
A. Devita
Boston Latin School
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 9-1 5:02
A. Mansour
Keefe Tech
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/21
W
DEF
S. Vournazos
Newtown
Guilford Invitational
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/21
W
DEF
N. Matthews
---
Guilford Invitational
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 12-5
D. Ervin
Fitch
Guilford Invitational
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:54
R. McGowan
Ledyard
Guilford Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 2:30
M. Keuren
Guilford
Guilford Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 10-7
S. Rodriguez
Fairfield Warde
Guilford Invitational
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/19
W
TF 1-17
J. Ramah
Chicopee
West Springfield @ Chicopee
Dual
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 1:01
D. Sharma
West Springfield
Skip Ardan Invitational
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:09
B. Sarasin
Northwestern HS
Skip Ardan Invitational
Consi of 4
182 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:26
J. Atkins
Manchester
Skip Ardan Invitational
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022