Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Clay Johnston
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
AL
Alabama
Warrior Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 0:52 8-0
C. Cronk
Kansas
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:56
C. Mays
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:31
G. Sandoval
Oregon
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
145 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 8-3
M. Baker
Iowa
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 1:49
O. Hicks
New York
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
145 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 3:02 6-0
A. Robertson
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VFA 3:26 10-10
C. Sanchez
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:07
E. Santoro
Doral Academy Prep High School Wrestling
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 4
152 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VFA 0:43 4-4
J. Brownlow
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:31
J. Sealey
Darkhorse Wrestling
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VFA 1:39 4-0
C. Sykes
Warrior Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
3rd Place
152 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VPO1 20-11
J. Brownlow
Lake Gibson
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:18
M. Ayers
---
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:46
E. Santoro
Doral Academy Prep
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
04/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
T. Frank
UT
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
04/23
L
DEC 9-8
S. Rueda
---
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
145 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
K. Smith
UT
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
H. Martin
---
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020