Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Willis
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marian University
Marian University (IN)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
M. Tharpe
Indiana Tech
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 3
141
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:08
H. Wait
Manchester
Spartan Mat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/13
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:37
B. McGee
Wabash
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2
141
12/02
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:34
C. Johnson
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/02
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:20
D. Wilson
Lourdes University
Indiana Little State
Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/04
L
MD 11-2
M. McClung
CumberlandKY
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 4
141
11/04
L
MD 14-3
J. Denson
Life
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
141
11/04
W
DEC 8-5 SV
K. Poellnitz
Montevallo
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Bertsch
Unattached- Marian University
Spartan Mat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/14
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:57
B. Chavero
Ancilla College
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/14
L
Replay
TF 17-1 6:26
D. Stroud
West Liberty
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
B. Wygle
West Liberty
Indiana Little State
Quarters/WBs 1/3
141
12/03
W
Replay
F 13-2 5:38
B. Chevaro
Ancilla College
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Baker
Thomas More
Indiana Little State
Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/12
L
MD 8-0
E. Taylor
Pratt
Grand View Open
rd 4 conso rd1 (32) rd 3 (64)
141
11/12
W
DEC 7-2
T. Castillo
Brewton Parker
Grand View Open
rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/12
L
MD 14-1
C. Clark
Grand View
Grand View Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
11/05
L
F 4-1 1:36
K. Schluckebier
Southeastern
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
141
11/05
W
DEC 9-3
J. Crawford
Southeastern
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 6
141
11/05
W
DEC 3-1
J. Kindred
Southeastern
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
141
11/05
L
DEC 8-5
J. Fernandez
Life
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
141
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023