Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Garland
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Maine Trappers
Mt. Blue
USAW Maine
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0:49
T. Atwell
Oxford Hills
MPA Class A North Regionals
Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 1:37
K. Kelly
Camden Hills
MPA Class A North Regionals
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 0:50
S. Noyes
Skowhegan
MPA Class A North Regionals
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/28
L
F 11-0 4:48
K. Berry
Marshwood
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Finals
106 lbs
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Madigan
Massabesic
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:03
E. Tinkle
Penobscot County Wrestling
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Creutz
Bonny Eagle
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 9-2
J. Terry
Oxford Hills
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
3rd Place
113 lbs
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:01
A. Cole
Biddeford/Thornton Wrestling
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-1 3:13
C. Blair
Edward little
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/16
W
F 8-6 3:54
B. Provencher
Bucksport
Franklin Savings Bank Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:25
S. Cushing
Washington Academy
2023 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 3
110-103 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:43
B. Poulin
Cony
2023 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 2
110-103 lbs
05/06
W
NC 0-0
N. Amado-Crespo
PCWC
2023 Maine Freestyle States
RR Rnd 1
110-103 lbs
04/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:22
A. Lomonte
Bad Karma
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
48 kg
04/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:58
C. Brandt
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 2
51 kg
04/16
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
I. Vasquez
Vougar's Honors Wrestling Black
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
48 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:10
C. Sheridan
Vougar's Honors Wrestling
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 5
48 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VFA 1:15 8-0
M. Tancini
Steller Trained RanCor Batallian
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
48 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:18
J. Segal
Edge Red
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
48 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022