Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andy Cable
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Pigeon Forge
Pigeon Forge
Pigeon Forge HS
Team Fire and Ice
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Williams
Boyd Buchanan
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Waller
East Hamilton
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 8-0 1:25
R. Lorenzo
The Howard School
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Trejo
Sevier Co.
Sevier County Championship
Round 1
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Lovin
Maryville
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 11-8
C. Helton
Lakeway Christian Academy
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Placement Round
132
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Rector
John S. Battle
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 4
132
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:52
J. Bryant
Greenwood
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 3
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Harris
Midland Valley High School
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 0-0
C. Phillips
Robbinsville
Osley B Saunooke Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Grooms
Owen
Osley B Saunooke Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 0-0
L. Worsham
West Henderson
Osley B Saunooke Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Tucker
Tuscola
Osley B Saunooke Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
MD 12-4
S. Reep
Gibbs
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Medals
A-AA 120
02/24
W
MD 11-3
N. Shriner
Signal Mountain
TSSAA State Championships
16 Man Semi Finals
A-AA 120
02/06
L
DEF 2-8 2:12
J. Anderson
Fairview
TSSAA Dual Championships
Placement (4 Team)
126
01/09
L
DEC 15-12
B. Woerner
Rossview
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
DEC 6-2
D. James
Bradley Central
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2021
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 9-0 3:29
L. Watson
Elizabethton
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2021
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 9-0 5:01
D. Pritchett
Sevier Co.
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:51
G. Reimer
Coahulla Creek High School
Mountain Rumble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Mullins
Dobyns Bennett
Mountain Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/05
L
DEC 6-3
D. Burns
Bearden
Mountain Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:32
M. Ray
Stone Memorial
Mountain Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Vann
Jefferson Co.
Mountain Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
DEC 3-1
T. Bates
Middle Tenn Misfits
Deep South Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
07/24
W
DEC 4-0
E. Brooks
Indiana Smackdown Black
Deep South Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
07/24
W
F 2-0 1:00
L. McGrew
Team Yellow Hammer
Deep South Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
07/24
L
DEC 2-0
Y. Vines
Higher Warrior
Deep South Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
07/24
L
DEC 7-0
J. Silka
Level Up Black
Deep South Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
07/24
L
F 4-0 1:55
A. Mills
RWA Black
Deep South Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
07/24
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Evans
Whitted Trained Gray
Deep South Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
07/24
W
DEC 3-1
K. Oborny
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Deep South Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/24
W
DEC 6-2 SV
M. Cook
Hayesville
Devil Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Ortiz
T.C. Roberson
Devil Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Beasley
Robbinsville
Devil Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:11
L. Lunsford
Enka
Devil Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/08
W
DEC 4-1
H. Burnette
Gordon Lee HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:41
B. Adams
Heritage HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Semifinals (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sheadrick
Fulton HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Quarterfinals (32 Man)
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:25
N. McKee
Heritage HS
Knoxville Catholic Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023