Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Stewart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Bismarck
Bismarck High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 3:02
C. McGough
Valley City
ND Class A&B State Duals Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
01/22
L
F 6-2 1:51
T. Larocque
---
Bismarck @ Turtle Mountain
Round 1
220
01/21
W
F 2-2 3:44
C. Laducer
Turtle Mountain
Bismarck @ Turtle Mountain
Round 1
285
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Kessler
Jamestown
Jamestown @ Bismarck
Round 1
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 8-2
D. DeCoteau
Turtle Mountain
Turtle Mountain @ Bismarck
Round 1
285
01/17
L
F 8-1 2:47
J. Carmichael
Minot
Bismarck @ Minot
Round 1
220
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
P. Jones
Minot
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Round 3
220B
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:16
E. Morris
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Round 2
220B
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
N. Windsor
Bismarck St. Mary`s
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Round 1
220B
01/10
L
F 5-0 0:58
A. Aamold
Fargo North
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/10
L
F 6-4 3:05
T. Bachmeier
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/10
W
F 7-2 3:21
K. Erhardt
Bismarck Legacy
Bismarck @ Bismarck Legacy
Round 1
285
12/27
L
F 7-1 1:28
C. Ashton
Aitkin
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
220
12/27
L
F 11-12 4:30
G. Cadreau
Fargo North
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
220
12/27
W
F 8-1 4:22
S. Thompson
Fargo South
2019 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
220
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:50
G. Dick
Lisbon
Valley City Holiday Tournament
WB1
220
12/21
L
F 9-2 5:06
G. Cadreau
Fargo North
Valley City Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/20
L
F 0-0 3:13
T. Bachmeier
Mandan
Mandan @ Bismarck
Round 1
285
12/14
L
DEC 9-7
G. Kirschner
Sheridan
2019 Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Stanley
Hot Springs
2019 Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Crisafulli
St. Thomas More
2019 Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
12/13
L
F 4-0 2:29
M. Rivera
Dickinson
2019 Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/13
W
F 4-1 2:53
D. Davis
Jamestown
Bismarck @ Jamestown
Round 1
220
12/07
W
F 2-2 0:25
D. Dillman
---
2019 Mandan Lions Tournament
Placement
285
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Pitura
Moorhead
2019 Mandan Lions Tournament
Semis
285
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:31
C. Vega
Moorhead
2019 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 3 (8) Round 5 (12)
285
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:58
J. Burckhard
Century
2019 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
12/07
L
F 3-2 3:41
D. DeCoteau
Turtle Mountain
2019 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 2 (8) Round 3 (12)
285
12/06
W
DEF 1-2 2:45
E. Huot
RCStevens
2019 Mandan Lions Tournament
Round 1
285
11/27
W
F 0-0 4:32
J. Weikum
Bismarck St Mary`s
Bismarck St Mary`s @ Bismarck
Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:40
Z. Lemon
Dickinson
2019 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 5
195
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Haag
Legacy
2019 WDA JV Tournament
JV Round 3
195
02/02
L
F 4-2 3:06
Q. Glueckert
Williston
2019 WDA JV Tournament
JV round 1
195
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:02
J. Kostelecky
Dickinson
Bismarck @ Dickinson
Round 1
195
01/19
L
F 9-2 3:47
G. Cadreau
Fargo North
2019 Metro JV
Round 3
193-197
01/19
L
F 6-3 3:29
C. Thumb
Turtle Mountain
2019 Metro JV
Round 1
193-197
01/19
W
DEC 3-1
C. Thumb
Turtle Mountain
2019 Metro JV
Round 3
192-194
01/19
W
MD 11-2
D. Jin
Grand Forks Central
2019 Metro JV
Round 1
192-194
01/12
L
F 4-2 3:50
M. Mahood
Minot
Minot @ Bismarck
Round 1
220
12/29
L
F 5-3 2:59
G. Cadreau
Fargo North
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
195
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Bahr
Bemidji
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
195
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:35
D. Holmes
Apple Valley
2018 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020