Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Weston Melvin
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CumberlandKY
Cumberlands
Cumberlands (Ky.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
A. Burns
Campbellsville (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/16
W
DEC 5-1
J. Hurst
Campbellsville (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/16
W
DEC 2-1
M. Freeman
University of Rio Grande
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/25
W
DEC 10-6
C. Begley
Midway University
Midway Tri-Meet
Round 1
157
01/24
W
DEC 1-0
M. Freeman
University of Rio Grande
Midway Tri-Meet
Round 1
157
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Bond
Southeastern
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 7
157
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Styskal
Morningside (Iowa)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 6
157
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-1 SV
J. Campbell
Missouri Baptist University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 5
157
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
D. Whitt
Grand View (Iowa)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4
157
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-2 SV
N. Elliot
Vanguard University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
157
01/19
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
M. Fox
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
157
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Wheeler
Indiana Tech
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Nelson
Graceland
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEF 0-0 1:25
S. Villalobos
Life University
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
DEC 1-0
N. Napolitano
Reinhardt
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
165
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
J. Kervin
Indiana Tech
Challenge Duals
Round 1
165
12/10
W
DEC 2-1
D. Coleman
Lourdes University
Challenge Duals
Round 1
165
12/03
W
DEC 7-1
E. Cooper
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Placement
165
12/03
L
DEC 5-1
J. Herrera
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Semi`s/WBs
165
12/02
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Fulks
Marian University (IN)
Indiana Little State
WB 2/4
165
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 1-0 SV
O. Zablocki
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
Quarters/WBs 1/3
165
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Cheeks
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
Round 1 Full
165
12/02
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:51
B. Shaffer
Trine University
Indiana Little State
Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
165
11/04
L
DEC 4-1 SV
N. Hollendonner
Marian University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
165
11/04
W
DEC 8-4
N. Talavera
Southern Oregon
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 6
165
11/04
W
DEC 3-2
I. Martinez
Southeastern
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
165
11/04
W
F 11-0 2:34
A. Akpan
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 4
165
11/04
L
DEC 10-5
T. Piza
Southeastern
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
165
11/04
W
DEC 1-0
S. Houston
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Chew
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 3
149
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Swanson
Providence (Mont.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
149
11/20
W
DEC 9-5
D. DeFalco
Campbell
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
placements
149
11/19
W
DEC 6-5
C. Sperin
Unattached
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
Round 6
149
11/19
W
F 3-0 4:50
B. Watts
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
Round 4
149
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:37
P. Velasquez
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 2/3
149
11/19
W
DEC 5-2
N. Jones
Midway
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 2 32/64
149
11/12
L
DEC 3-1
J. Quest
Saint Mary`s
Grand View Open
rd 8 WB 4 & 6
149
11/12
L
MD 16-3
R. Davis
Nebraska
Grand View Open
rd 7 quarters and WB 3 & 5
149
11/12
W
MD 13-0
C. Crider
Cloud County Community College
Grand View Open
rd 5 champ 2 (32) and champ 3 (64)
149
11/12
W
DEC 3-2
J. Campbell
Missouri Baptist
Grand View Open
round 2 Champ 1 (32) & Champ 2/Wb 1(64)
149
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023