Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eliana Martinez
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Oklahoma City University
TX
Texas
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 12-0 2:41
A. Jacquez
University of Saint Mary
Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
109
01/21
W
F 10-1 1:55
L. Miller
Carl Albert
Carl Albert @ Oklahoma City University
Round 1
109
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:54
S. Stewart
Texas Womens University
Texas Womens University @ Oklahoma City University
Round 1
109
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
F 0-0
e. roberts
Wayland Baptist University
Wayland Baptist University vs. Oklahoma City University
Round 1
109
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. Jacquez
University of Saint Mary
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 6
109
11/17
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:27
A. Cordova
University of Saint Mary
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 5
109
11/17
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:59
A. Jastal
Central Methodist University
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 4
109
11/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-0
J. Howard
Texas Wesleyan
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 3
109
11/17
W
Replay
TF 12-0 0:31
L. Lincoln
Missouri Valley College
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 2
109
11/12
W
DEF 2-0 0:11
A. Rediger
University of St. Mary
Viking Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
109
11/12
W
DEC 9-6
A. Jacquez
University of St. Mary
Viking Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
109
11/12
W
DEC 12-4
L. Miller
Carl Albert State College
Viking Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
109
04/28
L
Replay
VFA 4:53 6-7
E. Trevino
Southern Oregon RTC
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
50 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:53
A. Jimenez
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
50 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:24
K. Ortega
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
50 kg
04/15
L
F 0-0
M. Zuniga
WA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
50
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:53
I. Cruz
TX
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 5
50
04/15
L
Replay
TF 12-0 2:29
S. Mortimer
UT
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 4
50
04/15
W
Replay
F 10-1 2:02
M. Correa
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 2
50
02/05
W
TF 12-0 2:20
A. LoRusso
Adrian College
2023 Bearcat Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
N. Moniz
Sacred Heart
2023 Bearcat Open
3rd Place Matches (32 Man)
116
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
J. Ashley
Schreiner University
2023 Bearcat Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116
02/05
W
TF 10-0 1:29
K. Borkowski
Unattached
2023 Bearcat Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
02/05
W
DEC 12-8
A. Meyer
William Jewell College
2023 Bearcat Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
02/05
L
F 4-2 2:30
N. Moniz
Sacred Heart
2023 Bearcat Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
116
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021