Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Kuhn
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Team Name
Bronco Wrestling Club
O.T.C.
OTC
Utah
Vandit
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
F 6-0 0:45
J. Colon
Viking Wrestling Club
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 5
57
04/02
L
TF 11-0 5:54
D. Mitcheff
NYAC/Penn WC
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 4.1 Quarterfinals
57
04/02
W
F 11-4 1:27
B. Pataky
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Round 2
57
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEF 0-0
F. Rodriguez
---
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Freestyle
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 1-1
M. Rhone
Mat Town USA
2011 ASICS FILA Jr Nationals - Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
M. Mcknight
---
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
MFS 55 KG
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
J. Hergenhein
Canada
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
MFS 55 KG
02/04
L
DEC 3-0
T. Matsunaga
Japan
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
MFS 55 KG
02/04
W
F 3-0 0:27
P. Saith
Mexico
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
MFS 55 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/24
L
DEC 2-1
J. Patterson
oklahoma wc
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Placement
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
10/24
W
F 0-0 1:25
J. Hergenhein
Canada
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
R9 - Cons. Semis
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
10/24
L
DEC 5-0
Y. Morita
Japan
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Semi Final & Cons
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
10/24
W
F 0-0 1:40
D. Miller
Sunkist Kids
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Quarters
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
W
TF 6-0
J. Land
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
L
DEC 0-1
S. Romero
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
A. Cisneros
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
A. Cisneros
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
W
TF 7-0
E. Soqui
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
W
TF 7-0
B. Roberts
Idaho
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
W
DEC 7-3
M. Fuenffinger
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
W
F 7-0 1:04
J. Santellan
California
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
W
DEC 2-0
C. Ornelas
Arizona
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
DEC 4-0
S. Romero
Washington
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
TF 7-0
V. Moita
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
TF 7-0
E. Soqui
Arizona
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
TF 6-1
M. Fuenffinger
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
TF 6-0
T. Young
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
TF 6-1
G. Ballesteros
Arizona
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
W
DEC 3-1
M. Correa
California
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/25
L
DEC 4-0
R. Deutsch
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/25
L
DEC 2-0
K. Squire
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/25
L
DEC 2-0
K. Squire
Ohio
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/24
W
F 7-0 1:37
B. Pepper
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/24
W
DEC 1-2
K. Norstrem
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/23
W
TF 6-0
B. Brindley
Alabama
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/23
W
DEC 3-1
J. Rottingen
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
C. Powers
Washington
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/23
W
F 0-0 0:56
K. Tart
North Carolina
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
N. Babcock
Colorado
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/21
W
DEC 5-0
B. Dixon
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/21
L
DEC 2-0
C. Brewer
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/21
W
TF 6-0
J. Richter
North Dakota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/21
W
TF 6-0
J. Richter
North Dakota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/20
W
DEC 2-1
R. Deutsch
New Jersey
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/20
W
DEC 3-0
C. Powers
Washington
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/19
W
DEC 3-2
K. Norstrem
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/19
W
TF 6-0
B. Creed
North Carolina
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/19
W
TF 7-0
D. Elmore
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
07/19
W
TF 6-0
M. Ramirez
California
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
105
04/25
W
TF 6-0
C. Bostic
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
98
04/25
W
TF 8-0
J. Garcia
Colorado
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
98
04/25
W
TF 6-0
M. Mejia
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
98
04/24
W
DEC 6-0
N. Clobes
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
98
04/24
W
DEC 6-0
N. Clobes
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
98
04/24
W
TF 6-0
C. Bostic
Arizona
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
98
04/23
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Castano
New York
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
98
04/23
W
TF 8-0
J. Guillen
Arizona
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
98
04/23
W
TF 6-0
N. Clobes
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
98
04/23
W
TF 6-0
N. Clobes
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
98
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
W
DEC 1-1
V. Rauser
Montana
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/25
W
DEC 3-0
B. Davis
Delaware
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/25
W
DEC 7-3
J. Vesta
Kansas
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/24
W
F 7-0 0:38
T. Moon
Alabama
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/24
W
DEC 3-3
D. Carter
Virginia
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/24
W
F 7-0 1:13
Z. Howell
Oklahoma
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/24
W
DEC 0-5
C. Brewer
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/24
W
DEC 0-5
C. Brewer
Missouri
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/22
L
F 2-4 1:12
V. Rauser
Montana
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/22
W
DEC 6-0
C. Brewer
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/21
W
DEC 2-1
J. Belanger
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/21
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Bellis
Illinois
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/21
W
DEC 2-1
D. Carter
Virginia
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/21
W
TF 8-0
C. Orr
Missouri
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
07/21
W
TF 6-0
C. Kendle
Indiana
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
91
04/14
W
TF 6-0
C. Tolbert
Delta
Ben Loman/Weber Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
04/14
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Bagley
Vandit
Ben Loman/Weber Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
04/14
W
TF 7-0
E. Patino
Morgan
Ben Loman/Weber Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
04/14
W
TF 6-0
G. Robbins
POW
Ben Loman/Weber Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
04/14
W
TF 6-0
B. Bagley
Vandit
Ben Loman/ Weber Greco
Cadet Schedule
91-98
04/14
W
TF 6-0
B. Allres
North Sevier
Ben Loman/ Weber Greco
Cadet Schedule
91-98
04/14
W
TF 7-0
G. Robbins
POW
Ben Loman/ Weber Greco
Cadet Schedule
91-98
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021