Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Akin
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
Team Name
KCWC
Kansas
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
DEC 3-2
N. Pursel
Kansas
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
160
06/14
W
F 0-0 1:13
J. Declue
Missouri
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
160
06/14
W
DEC 7-5
J. Diffenbaugh
Kansas
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
160
06/13
L
DEC 5-2
R. Balfour
Oklahoma
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
160
06/13
L
DEC 5-2
R. Balfour
Oklahoma
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
160
06/13
W
TF 7-0
A. Mcbroom
Iowa
So. Plains Kids/Cadet FS & Girls Fest
Cadet
160
06/13
L
DEC 4-3
J. Declue
Missouri
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
160
06/13
W
DEC 4-3
J. Diffenbaugh
Kansas
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
160
06/13
L
TF 8-0
R. Balfour
OKLAHOMA
So. Plains Kids & Cadet Greco
Cadet
160
04/12
W
DEC 4-1
K. Brown
Mo West
Blue Chip Black and Blue
Round 3 (4 Man)
148-160
04/12
W
TF 6-0
G. Schiffelbein
DC Gold FS/GR Club
Blue Chip Black and Blue
Round 1 (4 Man)
148-160
04/12
W
F 9-4 1:37
D. West
Barbaric Hoard
Blue Chip Black and Blue
Round 2 (4 Man)
148-160
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
DEC 1-0
J. Latham
North Dakota
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
152
07/24
L
F 6-0 0:40
A. Brown
Wyoming
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
152
07/24
W
DEC 4-0
L. Wildes
Florida
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
152
07/21
L
DEC 5-0
A. Pena
Florida
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
145
07/21
L
TF 7-0
J. Glennon
New York
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023