May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Tirevold
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Rockwall
Rockwall Hs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 8-2
R. Lopez
Wylie
2017 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Round 5 - Cons Round 2 on 3 mats
6A 138
02/17
W
F 5-0 2:40
S. Roberts
---
2017 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Round 3 Cons Round 1
6A 138
02/17
L
MD 9-1
E. Ventura
---
2017 UIL Region 2 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 138
02/12
L
DEC 7-1
Z. Anderson
---
2017 UIL District 7-6A - Boys
1st Place Matches
138
02/11
W
DEC 11-5
V. Dang
Richardson Berkner
2017 UIL District 7-6A - Boys
Round 4 - Semi-finals and Cons 3
138
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:48
S. Islam
Richardson
2017 UIL District 7-6A - Boys
Round 2 - Quarter-Finals and Cons 1
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:06
J. Harrison
Cypress Lakes
Chicken Wing Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 3-4 5:00
J. Cortez
Katy Morton Ranch
Chicken Wing Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 15-1
D. Franks
---
Chicken Wing Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
J. Dearing
---
Chicken Wing Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
DEC 12-6
R. Samhan
Houston Cypress Woods
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Quarters
Boys 138
01/07
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
J. Dearing
---
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:36
J. Derringer
CONROE OAK RIDGE
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
R. Moreno
RICHMOND FOSTER HIGH SCHOOL
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
M. Gibb
San Antonio Reagan
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:37
K. Hopcus
College Station A & M Consolidated
15th Annual CFISD (Boys)
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Graham
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
Lake Highlands Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/10
L
DEC 5-2
S. Russell
Azle
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Medal Matches
145
12/10
L
DEC 10-4
D. Craghan
Liberty Christian
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 5
145
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:27
D. Do
Plano East
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 2
145
12/10
W
DEC 16-10
J. Law
El Reno
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 1
145
12/03
W
DEC 9-2
A. Le
Wylie
JV Rumble at the Rock
Finals
145C
12/02
W
F 10-3 3:20
P. Neild
Flower Mound
JV Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
145C
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 4-0 2:58
A. Mumtaz
Flower Mound
JV Jacket Classic
Medal Matches
138
01/30
L
DEC 5-0
E. Twolance
Arlington Martin
JV Jacket Classic
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
138
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Melendez
Katy
Chicken Wing Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 3-0 3:31
A. Arellano
Justin Northwest
Chicken Wing Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/08
L
MD 11-3
T. Sandoz
---
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Gutierrez
Hutto HS
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/08
L
DEC 10-5
E. Dierksheide
Huntsville HS,
14th Annual CFISD Tournament (Boys)
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/01
L
DEC 6-0
C. Carter
Keller Timber Creek HS
Grapevine Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/01
L
MD 9-0
B. Martinez
---
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/01
L
DEC 7-5
L. Owens
Lewisville The Colony Hs
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/01
W
F 4-0 1:12
D. Leonard
Dallas Highland Park Hs
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/01
W
F 3-2 3:05
J. Williams
Lewisville Hebron Hs
Grapevine Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/01
L
DEC 3-1
n. Lewis
---
Grapevine Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/01
L
DEC 6-0
S. Auant
---
Grapevine Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/01
L
DEC 9-2
A. Dobashi
Richardson Hs
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/19
W
F 10-0
H. Stinnett
Liberty Christian School-TX
Keller 6-way
Champ. Round 1
138
12/19
W
F 5-4 4:00
J. Smitham
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/19
W
F 2-0
C. Schee
Keller Hs
Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/19
W
F 10-0 2:00
H. Stinnett
Liberty Christian School-TX
Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/12
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. Young
---
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Medal Matches
145
12/12
W
F 8-6 6:47
G. Buchanan
Azle
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 5
145
12/12
W
F 7-1 2:50
S. Sanchez
St. Mark`s School of Texas
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 4
145
12/12
L
MD 13-2
D. Craghan
Liberty Christian
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 2
145
12/12
W
F 6-1 5:33
P. Rexford
Lovejoy
St. Mark`s Lone Star Pools
Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:45
P. Rexford
Lucas Lovejoy Hs
Rockwall Hs @ Lucas Lovejoy Hs
Round 1
145
12/05
W
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Garcia
---
Rumble at the Rock
Placement Matches
145
12/05
W
F 4-4 2:44
I. Gonzalez
Arlington Bowie
Rumble at the Rock
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
145
12/05
W
DEC 8-5
G. Nooner
---
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 and Cons 1
145
12/05
W
F 3-0 3:25
c. testerman
Grapevine
Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 7-5
N. Dotson
Martin Red
JV Jacket Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 4-2 3:00
D. FISCHER
Flower Mound White
JV Jacket Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 10-3 3:29
E. Busch
McKinney Boyd
JV Jacket Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/20
W
DEC 11-10
J. Kiesling
JJ Pearce
Wylie Invitational
Medals and RR 3
138
12/20
W
DEC 9-5
Z. PELTIER
Wylie East
Wylie Invitational
Round 2
138
12/20
W
DEC 5-1
A. Borsattino
Plano
Wylie Invitational
Round 1 and RR1
138
12/13
W
F 5-2 2:57
T. Faaborg
Rockwall
St. Mark`s JV Tournament
Round 4
G
12/13
W
F 2-0 2:58
C. Hosler
St. Mark`s School of Texas
St. Mark`s JV Tournament
Round 2
G
12/12
W
DEC 4-0
A. Fuentes
South Grand Prairie
St. Mark`s JV Tournament
Round 1
G
12/06
L
DEC 13-11
J. Carerro
Keller Central
Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:28
K. Martin
---
Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
TF 18-2 3:57
W. Cole
Rockwall heath
Wylie Invitational - JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138A
12/21
W
DEC 4-2
C. Cooper
---
Wylie Invitational - JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138A
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:53
A. Soman
Frisco Liberty
Wylie Invitational - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138A
12/14
W
DEC 4-1
M. Roland
Rockwall
St. Mark`s JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135-141
12/14
W
DEC 7-5
G. Clark
Plano East
St. Mark`s JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135-141
12/13
W
DEC 6-2
C. Johnson
---
St. Mark`s JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135-141
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022