May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Youscarl Nina
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
F 1:15
A. Tapaswi
Natick
Whittier @ Natick
Dual
120 lbs
06/16
L
F 2:46
L. Dionne
---
Whittier @ Hopkinton
Dual
126 lbs
06/11
W
F 1:16
E. Opela
Natick
Whittier @ Natick
Dual
126 lbs
06/10
W
TF 15-0
B. Hankinson
Braintree
Whittier @ Braintree
Dual
126 lbs
06/05
L
F 1:09
J. Duval
New Bedford
Whittier @ New Bedford
Dual
126 lbs
06/04
L
F 4:51
K. Roper
Plymouth South
Whittier @ Plymouth South
Dual
126 lbs
05/28
L
F :59
A. Ranno
Greater Lawrence
Whittier @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
126 lbs
05/22
W
F 4:47
a. pender
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Whittier
Dual
126 lbs
05/19
L
F 3:20
L. Tremblay
Shawsheen
Whittier @ Shawsheen
Dual
126 lbs
05/14
L
F 1:00
A. Ranno
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence vs Whittier
Dual
126 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 11-4
P. Keenan
Reading
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/15
L
F 16-5 4:37
D. Carbonneau
Greater Lowell
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/08
L
F 3:45
I. Darling
Masconomet
Masconomet @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:03
J. Maldonado
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:!4
K. Oconnell
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
02/08
W
F :45
B. Bingham
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Whittier @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
126 lbs
02/04
W
F Period 1
J. Hollingsworth
Essex Tech
Whittier @ Essex Tech
Dual
120 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
J. Tan
Josiah Quincy
Josiah Quincy vs Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
02/01
W
F per. 1
T. Connors
Tri-County
Whittier @ Tri-County
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 3:16
D. Carbonneau
Greater Lowell
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
3rd Place
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:20
J. Hollingsworth
Essex Tech
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:35
A. Dube
Shawsheen
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:26
J. Villalobos
Southeastern Voc
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:40
E. Mayo
South Shore
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/22
L
F 5:30
D. Carbonneau
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
01/18
L
MD 17-7
T. Murphy
Woonsocket
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/18
W
MD 12-0
J. Neumann
Pentucket
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/18
L
F 18-4 5:22
T. Aulson
Georgetown-Ipswich
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:51
A. Dube
Shawsheen
Whittier @ Shawsheen
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
O. Melican
Saint John's
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
5th Place
120 lbs
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:43
A. Gualtieri
Billerica
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/11
W
F 7-0 1:34
L. Lambert
Noble
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/11
L
F 9-6 5:03
G. Mendes
Framingham
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:00
J. LaPointe
Greater Lawrence
Whittier @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 5-4
C. Milovanovic
North Andover
Whittier @ North Andover
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
F :32
S. Wilson
Waltham
Waltham vs Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 10-3
I. Quiorz
---
Woburn vs Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
01/02
W
F :40
J. Damske
Haverhill
Whittier @ Haverhill
Dual
120 lbs
01/02
W
F :50
O. Melican
Saint John's
Whittier @ Saint John's
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 13-2 5:38
J. Maldonado
---
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 12-8
J. Rousseau
Timberlane
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/23
L
F 3:27
I. Darling
Masconomet
Masconomet @ Whittier
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
W
F 3:18
J. Garcia
Lawrence
Whittier @ Lawrence
Dual
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:40
J. Ganley
Wilmington
2019 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Pappalardo
Central Catholic
2019 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:18
F. Foti
Shawsheen
2019 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/14
L
F 5:38
J. Bernard
Wilmington
Whittier @ Wilmington
Dual
120 lbs
12/14
W
F 2:36
W. Liptak
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
12/14
W
F 3:22
C. Real-Costa
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Whittier @ Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 6-0 2:41
J. Nickerson
North Andover
2019 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 10-6
J. DeBellis
Greater Lawrence
2019 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Leete
---
2019 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/02
L
F 3:59
B. Dubois
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 9-3
Z. Rolfe
Triton
Triton @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 10-7
S. Hellman
Andover
Whittier @ Andover
Dual
120 lbs
01/30
W
F 1:38
n. smith
Lynn Voc Tech
Lynn Voc Tech vs Whittier @ Andover HS
Dual
120 lbs
01/23
W
F :57
D. Carbonneau
Greater Lowell
Whittier @ Greater Lowell
Dual
120 lbs
01/16
L
F 2:50
F. Foti
Shawsheen
Shawsheen @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
L
F 6-2 2:49
M. Chalmers
Framingham
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/05
L
F 5-8 5:20
M. Lundin
Saint John's
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:58
T. Aulson
Georgetown-Ipswich
Georgetown-Ipswich @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 4:15
J. Tatman
Exeter
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
3rd Place
120 lbs
12/27
W
MD 15-3
J. DeBellis
Greater Lawrence
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:56
T. Mitchell
Gloucester
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:46
H. Gallo
Saugus Peabody
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 4:57
J. Rousseau
Timberlane
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:43
J. Nickerson
North Andover
Whittier @ North Andover
Dual
120 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:20
W. Homer
Nashoba
Nashoba @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
12/22
L
F :43
A. Amaru
Xaverian
Xaverian @ Whittier
Dual
120 lbs
12/19
L
F 4:30
A. Twiss
Essex Tech
Whittier @ Essex Tech
Dual
120 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 8-4
K. Rhoton
North Andover
2018 Wilmington Sons of Italy (MA)
3rd Place
120a lbs
12/15
W
F 1:56
L. Adie
Greater Lowell
2018 Wilmington Sons of Italy (MA)
Consi-Semis
120a lbs
12/15
L
F 3:45
K. Rhoton
North Andover
2018 Wilmington Sons of Italy (MA)
Quarter-Finals
120a lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022