Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryan Carrender
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2011-2012
Team Name
Indiana Renegades North
LN wildcat WC
Lawrence North
Lawrence North Wildcats
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 9-4
T. Pruitt
Warren Central
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Quarters (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Banks
Zionsville
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 8-2
T. O`Neal
---
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Placement (8 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 9-4
D. Berkebile
Frankton
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Semis (8 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 11-4
J. Morgan
---
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Glover
North Central (Indianapolis)
IHSAA Sectional @ Lawrence Central
Placements
152
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. O`Hara
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
IHSAA Sectional @ Lawrence Central
Semis and Cons Round 1
152
01/23
L
DEC 8-2
T. Pruitt
---
2016 MIC Championship Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 4-1 1:14
D. Duncan
---
2016 MIC Championship Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
North Central
2016 MIC Championship Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
E. Steele
---
Lawrence North @ Lawrence Central
Round 1
160
01/02
W
MD 15-3
Q. Ingram
Brownsburg
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
152
01/02
L
MD 13-5
J. Clark
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
152
01/02
W
MD 14-4
J. Suski
Penn
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
152
01/02
W
DEC 5-1
T. Sloffer
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
152
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
L. Scott
Lowell
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 7 (32 Man)
152
12/29
L
F 21-7 5:38
S. Lawrence
Portage
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 6 (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
TF 17-1 2:39
B. Lucero
Merrillville
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:24
J. Windowmaker
Jimtown
2015 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/19
W
F 1-0 3:37
T. Walker
Pike
2015 Marion County Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/19
W
F 9-0 2:38
B. Wright
Southport
2015 Marion County Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/19
L
MD 16-3
B. Johnson
Perry Meridian
2015 Marion County Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
12/19
W
DEC 4-6 TB1
T. Walker
Pike
2015 Marion County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/19
W
TF 17-1 2:47
M. Jackson
Brebeuf
2015 Marion County Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Hill
Cathedral
Traicoff Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/16
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Lorek
Crown Point
Traicoff Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/16
W
MD 9-1
J. Miller
Westfield
Traicoff Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/16
L
MD 19-9
C. McCormick
Yorktown
Lawrence North @ Yorktown
Round 1
160
12/12
W
F 8-2 4:57
K. Scott
Calumet
Traicoff Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/09
W
MD 15-5
C. Sauder
Carmel
Carmel @ Lawrence North
Round 1
152
11/26
L
DEC 6-5
A. Graves
Warren Central
Warren Central @ Lawrence North
Round 1
152
09/13
L
DEC 8-2
T. Pruitt
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
155
09/13
W
F 7-1 2:23
J.
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4
155
09/13
W
DEC 6-4
T. Bagwell
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
155
09/13
W
F 2-0 1:36
T. Clossey
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
155
09/13
L
DEC 9-7 SV
I. Michaels
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
155
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
MD 16-3
C. Whitaker
---
2015 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
04/10
L
DEC 6-4
J. Garman
---
2015 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
04/10
W
DEC 5-4
J. BOND
---
2015 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
04/10
L
DEC 6-0
B. Olevson
---
2015 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Placement (4 Team)
152
04/10
L
DEC 10-5
T. Watkins
Virginia
2015 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
04/10
W
DEC 5-0
S. Anderson
---
2015 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
09/07
L
DEC 4-3
S. Thomas
moeller
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
155
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
MD 9-1
J. Garman
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024