Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emilio Espinoza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lafayette Jeff
Lafayette Jefferson
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-2 2:39
B. Ashby
Seeger
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Semis and WB
152
01/28
L
DEC 9-2
R. Florian
Harrison (West Lafayette)
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Quarters
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Payton
Carroll (Flora)
IHSAA Sectional @ Lafayette Jefferson
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 8-3 4:42
M. Belcher
Richmond
North Central Conference
Fifth Place Match
152
01/14
L
DEC 15-11
D. Conner
Kokomo
North Central Conference
Consi Semis
152
01/14
W
F 6-1 2:38
I. Guajardo
Logansport
North Central Conference
Semis and WB
152
01/14
L
F 8-1 5:37
R. Florian
Harrison
North Central Conference
Quarters
152
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Arsenal Tech
North Central Conference
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Butler
Homewood-Flossmoor
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 11-2 1:54
C. Carrigan
Marmion Academy
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
DEC 4-1
T. Mauck
North Posey
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/11
L
F 5-0 0:28
W. Hollister
---
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
145
06/11
L
DEC 3-0
O. Hallett
Bloomington South
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
06/11
L
MD 12-1
N. Anderson
Columbus East
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
06/11
W
F 4-2 1:58
H. Temples
Westfield
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/11
L
MD 13-3
C. Rogers
Owen Valley
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
06/11
L
F 2-4 2:34
N. Raben
Evansville Memorial
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
145
06/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Martin
North Posey
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
06/11
L
F 12-0 4:28
G. Gard
---
2022 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023