Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stryker Lettington
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Eddyville-Blakeburg-Fremont
Eddyville-Blakesberg-Fremont
Eddyville-Blakesburg Fremont
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Rockets
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:27
G. Gentille
Unaffilated
2024 Adidas Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
218 lbs
04/13
L
Replay
F 7-4 3:37
E. Nicholas
Sourthen Arkansas Wrestling Academy
2024 Adidas Nationals
Round of 16
218 lbs
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:26
G. Hommer
Martensdale-St. Marys
Chariton Penta
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:43
I. Wilson
Chariton
Chariton Penta
Round 1
285
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
N. Ballard
Albia
Eddyville Quad
Round 1
215
12/23
W
F 8-4 2:15
L. Hall
Southeast Polk
Eddyville Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:12
W. Jordan
Des Moines East
Eddyville Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
12/23
W
F 7-1 2:32
C. Bruce
Atlantic
Eddyville Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
12/23
W
F 9-9 4:36
P. Lange
Mediapolis
Eddyville Dual Tournament
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
P. Moore
Davis County
DC Quad
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 9-2 3:35
J. Carerra
Clarke, Osceola
DC Quad
Round 1
215
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Montalvo
Knoxville
DC Quad
Round 1
215
11/28
W
F 8-2 2:48
J. Prado
Wapello
Eddyville Quad
Round 1
215
11/28
W
F 0-0 3:11
Q. Callahan
Mid-Prairie
Eddyville Quad
Round 1
215
11/28
W
F 7-6 5:49
L. Moore
English Valleys-Tri County
Eddyville Quad
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 11-3
B. Riedel
Williamsburg
IHSAA 2A District 12 @ Williamsburg
Placement (12 Man)
195
02/11
W
F 3-2 1:40
J. Akers
West Liberty
IHSAA 2A District 12 @ Williamsburg
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
195
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Bridgewater
South Tama County
IHSAA 2A District 12 @ Williamsburg
Semis & WB (12 Man)
195
02/11
W
F 7-0 2:56
B. Bartels
Tipton
IHSAA 2A District 12 @ Williamsburg
Quarters (12 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:51
C. Kamerick
Albia
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
195
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Fry
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Kendall
Knoxville
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
195
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:35
J. Allen-Winston
Chariton
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 9-2 5:44
C. Kamerick
Albia
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
3rd and 5th Place Matches
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Kendall
Knoxville
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
Semis Front & Back Side
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Teague
West Central Valley
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
2nd Round Consi
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:24
E. Halfpap
Van Meter
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round of 16
195
01/14
W
F 4-0 5:58
R. Doud
Pekin
WACO Warrior Invitational
5th Place
195
01/14
W
MD 12-4
C. Ball
Wapello
WACO Warrior Invitational
Round 4
195
01/14
L
MD 13-3
L. Moore
English Valley
WACO Warrior Invitational
Round 2
195
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:57
R. Doud
Pekin
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/07
L
MD 11-0
B. Hoffman
Solon
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/07
W
F 7-10 3:24
M. Knox
Montezuma
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 8-4
C. Robinson
East Marshall
IHSAA 2A Sectional 6 @ Grinnell
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/29
L
DEC 6-1
N. Kaska
Fairfield
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 4 - 16man, 8man, 6man, 5man, 4man
220
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Sokolik
Fort Madison
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 2 - 16man,8man, 6man, 5man, 4man
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Naim
Iowa City, City High JV
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
5th Place Matches (12 Man)
220
01/08
L
F 0-2 3:56
K. Roadcap
Montezuma
North Mahaska Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
220
12/18
W
DEF 0-0
A. Pacheco
South Tama County
2021 Bill Van Horn Invitational
1st/3rd/5th (4,8), Rd 5 (5-6)
220
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:29
W. Feudner
Oskaloosa
2021 Bill Van Horn Invitational
2nd WB (8), Rd 3 (3-4), Rd 4 (5-6)
220
12/18
L
DEC 9-4
A. Meland
North Mahaska
2021 Bill Van Horn Invitational
Qtrs (8 man), Rd 1 (3-4 man), Rd 2 (5-6 man)
220
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Clark
---
2021 Tri-County/EV Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Wright
West Branch
2021 Tri-County/EV Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
W. Mann
Pleasantville
2021 Tri-County/EV Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Fontinel
H-L-V
2021 Tri-County/EV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
P. Ballard
Albia
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 4
220
12/10
W
F 4-2 2:51
S. Metcalf
Knoxville
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 3
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Allen-Winston
Chariton
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 2
220
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:30
C. Flanders
Centerville
South Central Conference Tournament
Round 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020