Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Ryder
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 16-5 4:52
T. Dudley
Greensboro College
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
WB 4
174
02/23
W
F 6-2 2:55
Z. Ishman
Penn State - Erie(Behrend College)
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
3rd Rd Wrestlebacks
174
02/23
L
TF 19-1 3:34
J. Sindoni
York College (Pennsylvania)
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
174
02/11
L
TF 16-0
K. Gomez
Southern Virginia University
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tourney
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/10
W
F 0-0
R. McKenna
Huntingdon College
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tourney
Round 5
174
02/10
W
MD 8-0
C. Duran
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tourney
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
174
02/10
L
F 0-0
B. Rosenbaum
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tourney
Round 2
174
01/31
W
F 4-2 2:06
C. Duran
---
Southeast Wrestling Conference Tourney
Round 1
174
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:09
J. Moseley
Apprentice School
Builder Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Buckingham
UMBC
Builder Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Ashby
UMBC
Builder Invitational
3rd Wrestleback
174
01/21
W
DEC 11-10
C. Gamble
Alderson Broaddus
Builder Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/21
L
TF 18-3 2:55
G. Sita
---
Builder Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:02
M. O`Donnell
Camden CC
2018 VA DUALS AMERICAN COLLEGE
FRI 1
174
01/12
L
TF 17-0 3:28
D. Rutland
King
2018 VA DUALS AMERICAN COLLEGE
FRI 11
174
01/12
L
TF 23-8 7:00
T. Dudley
Greensboro
2018 VA DUALS AMERICAN COLLEGE
FRI 3
174
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022