May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Allena
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
M2TCNJ
YSWC
Yale Street
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
VFO 0-0
F. Longo
Montville Broncos
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
RR Rnd 4
74 lbs
04/28
W
VSU1 15-5 1:51
K. Wojcik
Yale Street
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
RR Rnd 3
74 lbs
04/28
W
VSU 10-0 0:26
L. Hannis
North Hunterdon
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
RR Rnd 2
74 lbs
04/28
W
VSU 10-0 0:38
S. Franco
SVRWC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
RR Rnd 1
74 lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Fleming
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
3rd Place
72-J lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Galvez
Savage Wrestling Academy
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
72-J lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
P. Burns
MarcAurele Youth
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
72-J lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Fleming
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
72-J lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:49
M. Merunka
Yodice
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
72-J lbs
12/03
W
MD 12-1
D. Gendel
Ride Out Wrestling Club
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 7
70 lbs
12/03
L
DEC 8-4
C. Gilbert
ACES
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 6
70 lbs
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
C. Clark
Kraken
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 5
70 lbs
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:53
B. Eichelberger
Dueling Bandits
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 4
70 lbs
12/02
W
F 15-1 1:55
L. Harter
Keystone Krush
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
Finals
70 lbs
12/02
W
DEC 2-1
V. Cardella
Savage Barn Brothers
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 9-8
W. Hoffman
Revival X
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
12/02
W
TF 17-1 3:29
N. Maliarakis
Team Nauman K-8
2023 NAWE Battle of the Nook
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
11/18
W
DEC 6-4
L. Pluchino
Jersey 74
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
73.5 lbs
11/18
W
DEC 13-6
J. Ricciardi
Iron Horse
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
73.5 lbs
11/18
W
DEC 2-0
J. Plesh
Streaks Wrestling
31st Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
73.5 lbs
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:40
O. Coonradt
Grit Mat Club
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
72 lbs
11/11
L
MD 11-0
E. Guzman
Roman Legion Wrestling
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 5
72 lbs
11/11
W
F 8-0 2:49
V. Aparicio
SEPA 15U Blue
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 4
72 lbs
11/11
W
MD 12-1
B. Flamini
SEPA 15U Black
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 2
72 lbs
11/11
W
F 15-2 4:08
C. Schwartz
Saucon Wrestling
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
72 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
L. Reeves
SVRWC
Savage Nationals
placements
70
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 14-8
J. Plesh
Motion Wrestling
Savage Nationals
semi
70
10/28
W
Replay
F 15-4 2:02
Z. Cribb
Belvidere
Savage Nationals
quarters
70
10/07
W
DEC 8-3
M. Perna
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
3rd Place
76 lbs
10/07
L
F 2-6 1:40
M. Vasi
Jersey 74
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Semi-Finals
76 lbs
09/16
W
F 12-2 1:54
J. Scoma
KD Training Center
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
09/16
W
TF 15-0 3:30
M. Monaghan
Olympic
Don Bosco Prep Ironmen Summer Open
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
F 10-1 2:31
C. Redmond
DV
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 3
68 lbs
11/26
W
F 8-0 0:59
R. Jancio
F.L.O.W.
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 2
68 lbs
11/26
W
DEC 1-0
C. Riedel
Apex
Hillsborough Invitational @ Iron Peak
RR Rnd 1
68 lbs
11/19
W
F 16-2 1:35
M. Imbimbo
Watchung Hills Wrestling
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
68.5 lbs
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:55
C. Boring
North Hunterdon
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
68.5 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 8-2
D. Poulsen
North Hunterdon
30th Annual Scott Van Doren Memorial Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
68.5 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 10-7
O. Coonradt
Grit Mat Club
2022 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
67 lbs
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Guzman
Roman Legion Wrestling
2022 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 5
67 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 6-0
I. Schoenebeck
Sepa Excel
2022 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 2
67 lbs
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
V. Aparicio
Sepa White
2022 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
67 lbs
10/22
L
F 2-2 1:26
J. Martin
Dragon RTC
17th Annual Green Wave Classic
RR Rnd 3
66-68 lbs
10/22
W
FOR 0-0
W. Bryan
Olympic
17th Annual Green Wave Classic
RR Rnd 2
66-68 lbs
10/22
L
DEC 3-2
C. Riedel
Apex
17th Annual Green Wave Classic
RR Rnd 1
66-68 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
W
DEC 7-0
L. Pluchino
Flemington Wrestling
Iron Peak Hillsborough Open
RR Rnd 3
65 lbs
07/16
W
MD 12-1
O. Goldblatt
Cranford
Iron Peak Hillsborough Open
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
07/16
W
F 9-2 1:38
M. Mullaney
Rhino
Iron Peak Hillsborough Open
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
04/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Perez
---
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
63-M lbs
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
D. Bocchino
F.L.O.W.
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
63-M lbs
04/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:33
H. Lee
cordoba trained
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
63-M lbs
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
N. Desmond
Bethlehem Catholic
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
63-M lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021