Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Dodson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
W
DEC 8-4
E. Turnbaugh
---
OHSAA D2 State Tournament
1st Place (16 Man)
160
03/14
W
DEC 4-3
M. Ray
---
OHSAA D2 State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
160
03/14
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
R. Boley
---
OHSAA D2 State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
160
03/13
W
F 6-1 1:54
L. Krulik
---
OHSAA D2 State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:29
E. Will
Marysville
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Round 6
160
01/23
W
F 16-1 1:56
M. Jallaq
Bexley
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Round 3
160
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Greene
River Valley (Bidwell)
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Round 4
160
01/23
W
TF 21-3 3:29
T. Sterling
Westerville Central
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Round 2
160
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. Hale
Kenton Ridge
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Round 1
160
12/27
L
F 0-0 5:55
E. Turnbaugh
---
LICKING VALLEY vs. ONTARIO
Round 1
160
12/19
L
DEC 13-9
E. Turnbaugh
---
2020 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals #2
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/19
W
TF 24-6 6:00
L. CATRI
PERKINS
2020 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals #2
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/19
W
F 7-0 2:26
A. Wright
---
2020 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals #2
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/19
W
F 8-4 0:50
B. Westhoven
NAPOLEON
2020 Lee`s Chicken Findlay Duals #2
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
TF 24-9 5:43
S. Perrine
Nordonia
2018 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/16
L
TF 24-9 5:43
S. Perrine
Nordonia
2018 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 5-1 2:54
J. Batross
Newark
2018 Liberty Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 5-1 2:54
J. Batross
Newark
2018 Liberty Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 4-1 2:20
Z. Corp
McDowell Sr
2018 Liberty Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
F 4-1 2:20
Z. Corp
McDowell Sr
2018 Liberty Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
TF 19-4 4:49
M. Hoffman
Delta
2018 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/15
W
TF 19-4 4:49
M. Hoffman
Delta
2018 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 2-4 2:53
J. Salti
Olmsted Falls
2017 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
DEC 5-4
J. Davis
West Carrollton
2017 Liberty Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
TF 15-0 3:57
L. Dytko
St Francis Desales (Columbus)
2017 Liberty Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
W
MD 10-0
J. Fitzpatrick
Olentangy Liberty-White
2017 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023