Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Loomis Alexander
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Greybull
Greybull MS
Greybull/Riverside
Riverside
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
M FOR 7-2
Z. Eyes
Tatanka Tuff
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
2nd Place (64 and 32 man)
145
03/30
L
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Juenger
Black Hills Wrestling Academy
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
145
03/30
W
TF 17-1 3:46
N. Martel
MATPAC Wrestling - ND
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
145
03/29
W
Replay
F 1-4 1:26
C. Gibbons
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
64 and 32
145
03/29
W
DEC 4-0
K. Brown
Williams County Firestorm
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
145
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:16
W. Feyereisen
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
WHSAA Boys State Championships
5th Place
2A-138
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
W. Cook
Moorcroft
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-138
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
T. Sheehan
Moorcroft
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-138
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:14
W. Feyereisen
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-138
02/22
W
F 11-1 3:11
K. Gleim
Dubois
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-138
02/18
L
F 6-5 5:15
W. Philleo
Shoshoni
WHSAA 2A West Regional
1st Place
138
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
J. Basse
Thermopolis
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 6 Semis
138
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:40
K. Gleim
Dubois
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 4 Quarters
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Bitton
Rocky Mountain
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 2 (16man 32man)
138
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
W. Philleo
Shoshoni
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
WB w/SF
138
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
K. Byrd
Star Valley
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Cons Qtrs
138
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:25
A. Leegaard
Thunder Basin
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 4 Quarterfinals w/WB
138
01/26
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:36
T. Vangieson
Lyman
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 2
138
01/26
W
Replay
F 7-3 1:54
K. Brazelton
Powell
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:03
W. Einest
Laramie
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
3rd Place
138
01/20
W
DEC 4-1
G. Grant
Cody
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Consi Semis
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Hammer
Pinedale
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Semis only
138
01/19
W
DEC 10-3
W. Heffington
Powell
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
138
01/19
W
F 5-0 3:20
T. Wagner
Worland
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
138
01/19
W
F 5-0 3:05
L. Ward
Jackson Hole
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 1 32-man Prelim Rd 1 16-man
138
01/13
W
F 0-0
E. Yarrington
Thermopolis
Thermopolis @ Greybull/Riverside
Round 1
138
01/13
W
MD 12-4
A. Ruby
Wind River
Don Runner Memorial 2024
Championship
138
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
J. Basse
Thermopolis
Don Runner Memorial 2024
Semi`s & Consi (Round 4)
138
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
C. Horn
Wind River
Don Runner Memorial 2024
Quarters (Round 2)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Thornock
Riverton
Don Runner Memorial 2024
Round 1.1
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Frank
Powell
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:14
F. Vance
Pinedale
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Jones
Lander
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
---
138
12/15
L
DEC 4-3
B. Eichenberger
Torrington
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/15
W
F 7-2 0:53
A. Johnson
Glenrock
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Robertson
DouglasWY
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
---
138
12/15
W
MD 14-6
A. Ramirez
Buffalo High
2023 Battle in the Big Horns
---
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Callahan
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
126
03/18
W
Replay
MD 14-0
L. Maston
Touch of Gold
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
64 and 32
126
03/17
L
Replay
F 9-5 3:48
O. Lindstrom
Devils Lake
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
126
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:56
W. Knight
Wright
WHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Place
2A-120
02/25
W
F 0-2 2:22
K. Haynes
---
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-120
02/25
W
F 4-0 2:56
S. Hannah
Moorcroft
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-120
02/24
W
F 5-0 3:24
N. Knigge
Shoshoni
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-120
02/24
L
F 3-0 3:09
T. Carricato
Saratoga
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-120
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Mayberry
Sundance
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-120
02/17
W
DEC 9-7
M. Christenson
Lovell
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 2-1 1:50
T. Reece
Cokeville
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:44
N. Knigge
Shoshoni
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
W. Dickinson
Worland
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Cons Qtrs
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
N. Knigge
Shoshoni
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 4 Quarterfinals w/WB
120
01/27
L
Replay
MD 16-2
K. Powers
Sheridan
2023 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 1
120
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Gunter
Green River
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
120
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-3 4:25
L. Knerr
Laramie
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/02
L
DEC 7-0
T. Baggs
Cody Middle School
2019 Lovell MS Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
84
11/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Torrez
Worland Middle School
2019 Lovell MS Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
11/02
W
MD 10-0
K. Grant
Cody Middle School
2019 Lovell MS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
10/26
L
F 2-0 2:40
T. Baggs
---
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 6 - Finals
84
10/26
W
MD 12-0
N. Johnson
---
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 4 - Semis
84
10/26
W
DEC 7-0
K. Grant
Cody
2019 Powell MS Invitational
Round 2 - Quarters
84
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020