Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kael Black
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MEW3
Miami East
Miami East
Team Bro Blue
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
MD 13-1
K. Dayhoff
Dueling Bandits
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
112 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:48
C. Morrison
SEO Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
112 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:03
D. Cadwallader
Silo
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
112 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
MD 9-1
Z. Wilson
Ride Out Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
112 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. Benson
Golden Barracuda
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
112 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
J. Hanson
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
112 lbs
03/30
L
F 4-1 0:38
Z. Scott
Johnson Central
Spatola Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
118-126
03/16
L
F 7-1 2:57
J. Stewart
PWCA
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 16 & 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
114
03/16
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:55
S. Lawhon
HAR1
OAC Junior High & Freshman State
Round 1 (64 Man)
114
02/26
W
F 2-2 1:35
A. Green
London Middle School
OHWAY SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
02/25
L
DEC 8-6
B. (SE3)
Teays Valley
OHWAY SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. (SE1)
Warren
OHWAY SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
02/25
W
F 5-4 2:20
M. (SE4)
Fairland
OHWAY SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
Replay
F 8-3 1:51
B. Lutch
---
Summer States Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
117
03/26
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:27
N. Mccall
LCWC3
OAC Grade School State Championships
Cons. Round 2
120
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
R. Holderman
BAB1
OAC Grade School State Championships
Round 2 Champ
120
03/25
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:11
L. Pike
MEN1
OAC Grade School State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024