Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxsen Stuecker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mount Pleasant
Mt. Pleasant
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0
K. Hutchinson
Albia
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Semis & WB (12 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:53
B. Wilson
Burlington Notre Dame
IHSAA 2A District 3 @ Fairfield
Quarters (12 Man)
157
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
C. McClain
Fairfield
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 4 - 4man, 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
165
01/27
L
DEC 8-3
T. Burchett
Burlington
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 2 - 4man, 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
165
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Burchett
Burlington
Mount Pleasant @ Burlington
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
L. Bruxvoort
Pella
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 6 (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 7-9 4:52
C. McClain
Fairfield
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 5 (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Burds
Western Dubuque
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 4 (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Stohlmann
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 3 (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:24
T. Pisney
Crestwood, Cresco
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 2 (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Ringler
Grinnell
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2024
Round 1 (8 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
K. Kopp
Sigourney-Keota
Sigourney-Keota, Iowa Valley, Mt. Pleasant, North Mahaska
Round 1
175
01/05
L
F 7-1 2:18
M. Reed
North Mahaska
Sigourney-Keota, Iowa Valley, Mt. Pleasant, North Mahaska
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 6-2 5:11
O. Bral
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Sigourney-Keota, Iowa Valley, Mt. Pleasant, North Mahaska
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:31
I. Firsching
Webster City
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 14-4 5:52
E. Nunez-Villarreal
Burlington
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-147
01/28
L
F 7-0 3:13
C. Folkerts
Albia
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-147
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:29
G. Messerli
PCM, Monroe
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-147
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:15
T. Garrett
Burlington
Burlington @ Mount Pleasant
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:08
E. Ralfs
North Scott
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 3
18
01/21
L
MD 14-3
D. Noah
Muscatine
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 2
18
01/21
L
DEC 9-4
J. Phillips
Burlington
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 1
18
01/20
W
F 6-4 4:37
L. Ulin
Fairfield
Fairfield @ Mount Pleasant
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
P. Stout
North Mahaska
Iowa Valley, N-Mahaska, Sigourney, Mt. Pleasant
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:14
R. Molyneux
Sigourney-Keota
Iowa Valley, N-Mahaska, Sigourney, Mt. Pleasant
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Thiessen
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Iowa Valley, N-Mahaska, Sigourney, Mt. Pleasant
Round 1
152
12/17
L
F 15-0 5:55
B. Santiago
Williamsburg
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
#24
12/17
L
MD 15-1
D. Pestle
Wilton
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
#24
12/17
L
MD 17-6
D. Currie
Bettendorf
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
#24
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:39
H. Wiseman
Fort Madison
Wapello JV - 2022
Round five
JV16
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Boorn
Wilton
Wapello JV - 2022
round one
JV16
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023