Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gaetano Console
Results
Videos
Collections
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2023
2020
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
Replay
NC 0-0
C. Hamblin
Beaver Dam Wrestling RTC
2023 US Open
7th Place
77 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 2:23
A. Artsisheuskiy
New York
2023 US Open
Cons 4
77 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:41
B. Love
Utah
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
77 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU1 13-4 1:07
D. Matthews
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Quarters
77 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:20
L. Feliciano
Southeastern Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
77 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 9-9
A. Miess
Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
77 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/13
W
Replay
VFA 0:35 4-0
E. Madimba
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2020 RMN Strike Zone
2nd Place
160 kg
09/13
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:48
Z. Gunderson
Team Nazar
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Finals
160 kg
09/12
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:56
A. Catour
Dark Knights Wrestling Club
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Semi-Finals
160 kg
09/12
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 3:34
D.
---
2020 RMN Strike Zone
Quarter-Finals
160 kg
08/23
L
Replay
VFA 0:43 11-0
D. Hull
---
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Consi of 4
170 lbs
08/23
W
Replay
VFA 1:35 10-0
E. DeWald
Birds of Prey
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
08/23
L
Replay
VFA 2:21 13-3
D. Wasley
Victory School of Wrestling
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round of 16
170 lbs
07/26
L
VPO1 8-6
C. Welker
---
2020 USA Nationals
3rd Place
160 kg
07/26
W
VPO1 17-10
C. Johnston
MO West WC
2020 USA Nationals
Consi-Semis
160 kg
07/26
W
VSU 10-0 1:24
J. Walker
Edwardsburg
2020 USA Nationals
Consi of 4
160 kg
07/26
W
NC 0-0
M. Gutierrez
Brawley
2020 USA Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
160 kg
07/26
W
VSU1 13-2 1:38
D. Allgeyer
Stockton
2020 USA Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
160 kg
07/26
L
VSU1 16-5 4:39
C. Welker
---
2020 USA Nationals
Round of 16
160 kg
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023