Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Fitzpatrick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 8-1
S. Platt
Yankton
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
2nd Round WB
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Langbehn
Lennox
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Quarters and 1st Round WB
150
02/03
L
MD 10-1
S. Pankratz
O`Gorman
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Round 1
150
02/02
L
F 10-1 3:44
G. Timm
Aberdeen Central
Brookings @ Aberdeen Central
Round 1
150
01/31
L
F 10-11 5:37
L. Peters
Harrisburg
Brookings @ Harrisburg
Round 1
150
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
B. Lukken
Dakota Valley
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Quarters with WB
150
01/27
L
TF 23-8 4:55
J. Parker
Rapid City Central
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
150
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:43
O. Luque
Mitchell
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
150
01/26
L
F 4-6 2:42
B. Gust
Madison
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
150
01/25
L
F 5-0 2:54
A. Osborn
Sioux Falls Jefferson
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
150
01/10
L
F 10-4 1:25
M. Gross
Huron
Brookings @ Huron
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:55
J. Palo
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:04
J. Wyhe
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Lynott
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/30
L
DEC 7-6 TB1
B. Lukken
Dakota Valley
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Quarters and WB with Quarters
150
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
X. McGuire
Brandon Valley
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
16 Round 1 & 32 Round 2
150
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:14
D. Martinell
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Roosevelt @ Brookings
Round 1
150
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:21
B. Thurman
Yankton
Yankton @ Brookings
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 7-3 5:05
H. Nortje
Watertown
Brookings @ Watertown
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 12-1 4:44
O. Petersen
Watertown
Brookings @ Watertown
Round 1
157
12/08
L
DEC 10-6
T. Polston
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Brookings
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
H. Coulter
Fargo Davies
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
JV Round 4
JV 160 B
12/01
W
DEC 6-3
J. Lerud
Valley City
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
JV Round 3
JV 160 B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 12-10
E. Mulbah
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Brookings/SF Jefferson/Mitchell Dual
Round 1
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Oehme
Brandon Valley
Brookings vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 5-2 3:33
S. Christie
Brookings
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 3
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:29
W. Hardt
Sioux Valley
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 7-1 4:54
C. Kuemper
Watertown
Watertown @ Brookings
Round 1
145
01/21
L
DEC 9-4
R. Nichols
Watertown
Watertown @ Brookings
Round 1
145
01/11
W
MD 11-2
A. Hepper
Huron
Huron @ Brookings
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Timmerman
Cherokee, Washington
West Sioux Invite 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
C. Harvey
Kingsley-Pierson
West Sioux Invite 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 8-0 3:35
Z. Finzen
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021