Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Williams
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CHARLOTTE
Charlotte
Charlotte Grapplers
Charlotte HS
Charlotte,
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 21-5 4:53
G. Keller
St Joseph HS
MHSAA District 13-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/08
L
MD 14-4
S. Singh
Western HS
MHSAA Team Districts 151
Round 1
144
02/03
W
DEC 1-0 TB1
L. Rogers
Lakewood HS
2024 CAAC Championships
Boys 7/8 Girls 5/6
B-144
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
L. Spitzley
Portland HS
2024 CAAC Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
B-144
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
A. Goodwin
Fowlerville HS
2024 CAAC Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
B-144
02/03
L
F 16-5 3:17
A. Mosher
Holt HS
2024 CAAC Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
B-144
02/03
W
MD 11-2
T. Bekai
JW Sexton HS
2024 CAAC Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
B-144
02/01
L
F 11-2 2:51
L. Baker
Fowlerville HS
@ Olivet/Charlotte
Round 1
144
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
J. Pletcher
Kearsley HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:35
T.
DeWitt HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
150
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Buskirk
Greenville HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
144
01/27
W
F 4-2 5:51
S. Herring
Waverly HS
Barrus Team Tournament
Round 1
150
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:23
C. Butcher
OVID-ELSIE
Ithaca Varsity Invitational
finals
144
01/20
L
MD 9-0
T. Willemstein
MONTABELLA
Ithaca Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
T. Bancroft
ST JOHNS
Ithaca Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:17
S. Lamey
ITHACA
Ithaca Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:39
K. Ross
JW Sexton HS
Sexton CAAC Duals Waverly/Charlotte/Holt
Round 1
150
01/11
L
DEC 12-9
C. Hutchins
Waverly HS
Sexton CAAC Duals Waverly/Charlotte/Holt
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 8-1 4:04
L. Thornburg
Montrose Hill-McCloy HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
C. Bergeon
Richmond HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
C. Ryckman
Alma HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 18-5 3:00
J. Richards
Kearsley HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
C. Howitt
Clare HS
Mount Pleasant Team Tournament
Round 1
150
12/17
L
MD 12-2
H. Simmet
Hastings HS
Mount Pleasant Team Tournament
Round 1
150
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
E. Johnston
Mt Pleasant HS
Mount Pleasant Team Tournament
Round 1
150
12/16
L
DEC 11-8
B. Kieff
Montabella HS
Mount Pleasant Team Tournament
Round 1
150
12/14
L
TF 26-8 4:39
A. Mosher
Holt HS
Eaton Rapids Quad
Round 1
150
12/09
L
DEC 5-0
T. Zuck
Bloomingdale
Galesburg-Augusta Individual Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
DEC 9-6
D. Lindsey
Olivet,
Galesburg-Augusta Individual Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/09
L
DEC 5-0
N. Brooks
Centreville
Galesburg-Augusta Individual Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
A. Featherstone
Decatur
Galesburg-Augusta Individual Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Vigansky
Bangor
Galesburg-Augusta Individual Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Ochoa
Dewitt
Fowlerville Junior High Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
Group 34
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Firek
Howell
Fowlerville Junior High Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
Group 34
01/22
L
MD 11-1
L. Elliott
Silverback Academy
Williamston Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
138
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
C. Daniels
Capital City WC
Williamston Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
138
01/22
L
DEC 6-4
L. Trumble
Holt WC
Williamston Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:52
L. Spitzley
Portland
Lakewood MS Invitational 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
137 A
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:26
C. Fullet
Portland
Lakewood MS Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
137 A
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:05
J. Crum
Lakewood
Lakewood MS Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
137 A
01/20
W
F 4-3 2:02
J. Kubiak
Springport
Lakewood MS Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
137 A
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:21
G. Opperman
Portland WC
Waverly Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
138
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
C. Daniels
Capital City WC
Waverly Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 4-3 2:51
J. Barkman
Dewitt WC
Waverly Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023