Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
marcus pettis
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2010
2009
Team Name
MeatHead Wrestling Club
N/A
Unassigned
n/a
unattached
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/24
L
DEC 4-0
F. Gomez
Puerto Rico
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
R7 - WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/24
W
DEC 2-0
C. Castro
Sunkist Kids
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Quarters
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
10/24
L
DEC 0-3
M. Cobbs
Gold Team/Jay`s Omen
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
R4 - Champ & WB
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/18
L
DEC 1-0
B. Lazaro
Orangevale
Open Men Freestyle State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55kg/121.25
04/18
W
DEC 1-0
J. Rodas
Merced Bears Wrestling Club
Open Men Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55kg/121.25
04/18
W
DEC 4-2
R. Trevino
Bronco Wrestling Club
Open Men Freestyle State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55kg/121.25
04/17
W
DEC 8-1
B. Lazaro
Orangevale
Open Men Greco State Championship
Placement (4 Man)
55kg/121.25
04/17
W
DEC 4-0
M. Duffy
Pilot Built
Open Men Greco State Championship
Semis (4 Man)
55kg/121.25
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEC 1-1
J. Rojas
DSWC/CBU Lancers
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
60 kg/132 lbs
04/10
L
TF 6-0
J. Guffey
Bloomsburg
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
60 kg/132 lbs
03/29
L
DEC 1-0
A. Gonzalez
Titan Wrestling Club
CA Open Men Greco & Freestyle State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60kg/132.25
03/29
W
DEC 1-0
C. Padilla
Clovis West
CA Open Men Greco & Freestyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60kg/132.25
03/29
L
DEC 1-0
I. Sanchez
Titan Wrestling Club
CA Open Men Greco & Freestyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60kg/132.25
03/29
W
DEC 3-0
T. Mercado
Titan Wrestling Club
CA Open Men Greco & Freestyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
60kg/132.25
03/29
W
TF 7-0
R. Burger
Cheiftain
CA Open Men Greco & Freestyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60kg/132.25
03/28
L
DEC 5-0
A. Gonzalez
Titan Wrestling Club
CA Open Men Greco & Freestyle State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60kg/132.25
03/28
W
DEC 4-0
K. Lanthier
RAW
CA Open Men Greco & Freestyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60kg/132.25
03/28
W
TF 6-0
W. Fragoza
Plymouth
CA Open Men Greco & Freestyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60kg/132.25
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023