Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Brenner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Euless Trinity
Euless Trinity Hs
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. McPherson
---
2014 UIL Region 2 5A Championships
Cons 3
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Poulouse
Flower Mound
2014 UIL Region 2 5A Championships
Cons 2
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Dobashi
Richardson
2014 UIL Region 2 5A Championships
Cons 1
120
01/31
L
F 6-1 3:43
N. Barker
---
2014 UIL Region 2 5A Championships
Round of 16
120
01/25
L
F 0-4 1:32
R. Phillip
Irving MacArthur
UIL 5A District 5 Championships
1st Place Matches
120
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:45
S. Inocencio
Irving High School
UIL 5A District 5 Championships
Semi-Finals and Cons 1
120
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:31
W. Barker
Lewisville Marcus Hs
Marcus Quad
Champ. Round 1
---
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 0-0
J. Mason
North Richland Hills Birdville Hs
Euless Trinity Hs @ North Richland Hills Birdville Hs
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Steele
Northwest Nelson HS
St.Marks Invite
Champ. Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 7-5 3:24
S. Schoen
Frisco Centennial Hs
Frisco Centennial Hs @ Euless Trinity Hs
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:32
C. Bynym
Lewisville The Colony Hs
Lewisville The Colony Hs @ Euless Trinity Hs
Round 1
120
11/16
W
F 0-0 1:02
B. Salas
Frisco Hs
Euless Trinity Hs @ Frisco Hs
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024