May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Hamilton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Campbell
---
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
3rd Round Consolations
2A 145
02/16
W
DEC 7-1
A. McCaleb
James River
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
2nd Round Consolations
2A 145
02/16
L
DEC 7-1
P. Martin
Chatam
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Quarter-Finals
2A 145
02/16
W
TF 20-3 6:00
E. Maiberger
Clarke County
VHSL 1A/2A State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 145
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
J. Puckett
Richlands
2A Region D Tournament
Champ Finals
145
02/10
W
DEC 9-2
F. Martin
Lebanon
2A Region D Tournament
Semifinals
145
02/09
W
F 9-1 3:22
N. Bolling
Central
2A Region D Tournament
Quarterfinals
145
01/13
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Puckett
Richlands
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
3rd & 4th Place
145
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
S. Youngblood
Rockbridge County
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 7: Consolation Semifinals
145
01/13
W
F 13-4 4:10
E. Huger
Rockbridge B
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 6: Consolation Quarterfinals
145
01/13
W
F 10-2 3:50
D. Biggs
---
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 5: Consolation Round 4
145
01/13
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Puckett
Richlands
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
145
01/13
W
MD 15-4
N. Napier
Lee
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2: Championship 2nd Round
145
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:38
W. Brown
---
7th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 1: Championship Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:58
D. Fields
---
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Championship Matches
145
01/06
W
F 8-3 3:29
J. Davidson
Union High School
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Round 6
145
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
K. Simpson
Virginia High
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Round 4
145
01/06
W
DEC 10-9
G. Channell
Nolensville
Bill Brimer Memorial Brawl in the Hall
Round 5
145
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
P. Shehan
Woodrow Wilson
Holiday Hammer 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 3-5 3:36
J. Young
---
Holiday Hammer 2017
Round 2 (16 Man 1st Round, 32 Man Champ + 1st WB)
145
12/29
W
F 13-1 1:30
N. Cobbs
---
Holiday Hammer 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
MD 12-3
E. Rivas
Brookwood, GA
2017 Smoky Mountain High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/21
L
DEC 11-6
T. Garrett
Greater Atlanta Christian
2017 Smoky Mountain High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/21
L
F 6-2 4:00
G. Stiltner
Science Hill
2017 Smoky Mountain High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
P. Kabasele
McLean, VA
2017 Smoky Mountain High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 9-4 2:38
N. Napier
Lee High , VA
2017 Smoky Mountain High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:33
D. Biggs
---
2017 Smoky Mountain High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
e. ragsale
Bearden
2017 Smoky Mountain High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-4 2:21
Z. Thrift
John S. Battle High School
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
5th
138
02/11
L
MD 16-6
T. Shupe
Central High School
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Conso Semis
138
02/11
W
DEC 9-7
B. Blevins
Dan River High School
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Conso Quarters
138
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:40
D. Nelson
---
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Fiser
---
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Quarters
138
02/10
W
TF 16-0 3:44
D. Martin
---
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
MD 13-1
W. Foster
Richlands High School
2A West Subsectional Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEC 7-4
A. Adkins
Virginia High School
2A West Subsectional Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/04
L
MD 16-3
G. Fiser
---
2A West Subsectional Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
DEC 8-2
T. French
Graham High School
2A West Subsectional Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 1-0
A. Jones
---
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 5: Consolation Round 4
138
01/14
L
F 12-0 2:45
D. Pendley
Tennessee High
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
138
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:46
J. Young
---
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 2: Championship 2nd Round
138
01/14
W
TF 15-0 2:42
C. Scherff
Rockbridge C
6th Annual Ed Cressel Classic
Round 1: Championship Round 1
138
01/05
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Niece
John I. Burton
Union @ John I. Burton
Round 1
138
12/28
L
DEC 6-3
D. Starcher
Pike County Central
Agie Skeens Memorial
Champ. Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 0-0
T. Shupe
Central (Wise)
Union @ Central (Wise)
Round 1
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 6-6 4:53
R. Owens
Central - Wise
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/13
L
F 7-1 2:44
B. Combs
---
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/13
W
MD 12-3
K. Lewis
---
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/13
W
MD 9-0
A. Owens
Ridgeview
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/13
L
DEC 6-5
C. Nichols
Randolph Henry
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. KERR
Glenvar
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 0-0
I. Wright
Science Hill
Volunteer Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
12/12
W
F 0-0 4:24
C. Sink
Princeton
Bear Den Brawl
Round 5
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 0-0
J. Slone
Johnson Central
Bobby Bates Classic
Champ. Round 2
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:57
T. Armstrong
Volunteer
Bobby Bates Classic
Champ. Round 1
120
12/06
L
F 0-9 1:06
C. Lisenko
Mariner
Mariner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-131
12/06
L
F 9-2 4:49
P. Santos
Kamiak
Mariner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-131
12/06
W
F 4-0 2:14
B. Ly
Blanchet
Mariner Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-131
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020