Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Thomas
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
CHUGACH EAGLES WRESTLING CLUB
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:46
E. Vankirk
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
B. Johnson
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:33
C. Powers
Avalanche Wrestling Association
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:30
C. McDonald
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/06
W
TF 12-0 1:00
E. Vankirk
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/06
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:00
E. Vankirk
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Alaska USA State Freestyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/05
W
Replay
TF 9-0 0:56
E. Vankirk
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/05
W
Replay
TF 9-0 0:44
C. Powers
Avalanche Wrestling Association
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/05
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:45
Z. Martinez
Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:15
S. Cresap
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
E. Vankirk
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/05
W
DEC 11-4
E. Vankirk
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Alaska USA State Greco Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/04
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:30
E. Vankirk
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/04
W
Replay
MD 10-1
B. Johnson
Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/04
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:19
E. Vankirk
Juneau Youth Wrestling Club Inc.
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/04
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:17
C. Powers
Avalanche Wrestling Association
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
05/04
W
FOR 0-0
R. Trent
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club
Alaska USA State Folkstyle Championships
10U / 12U / 14U
136
04/29
L
Replay
VFA 1:33 8-2
M. Hogue
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #1
62 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VFA 1:40 2-2
B. Porter
Avalanche Wrestling Association
2023 US Open
Cons 32 #2
62 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:44
G. Wells
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
62 kg
04/08
W
F 6-0 0:43
L. Gibson
Mid Valley Wrestling Club
Arctic Warriors Ultimate Challenge -GR
greco
135-140
04/08
W
F 10-2 1:09
R. Thomas
Avalanche Wrestling Association
Arctic Warriors Ultimate Challenge -GR
greco
128-138
04/08
L
TF 9-0 1:22
E. Bolton
Interior Grappling Academy
Arctic Warriors Ultimate Challenge -GR
greco
135-140
04/08
W
F 6-0 1:08
W. Evans
Interior Grappling Academy
Arctic Warriors Ultimate Challenge -GR
greco
128-138
04/08
W
F 0-6 1:08
W. Evans
Interior Grappling Academy
Arctic Warriors Ultimate Challenge -GR
greco
128-138
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
H. Costello
Soldotna Whalers Wrestling Club
Kenai River Rumble FS
Afternoon
125-132
03/11
W
F 4-0 0:35
R. Thomas
AVALANCHE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
Kenai River Rumble GR
greco
128-137
03/11
W
F 0-4 0:35
R. Thomas
AVALANCHE WRESTLING ASSOCIATION
Kenai River Rumble GR
greco
128-137
03/11
W
TF 10-0 0:23
K. Ortiz
Mid Valley Wrestling Club
Kenai River Rumble GR
greco
128-137
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023