Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Sampson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
MOYER ELITE
Moyer Elite
North Mahaska
North Mahaska Mat Pack
Warhawk Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
F 13-1 3:51
R. Hedgpeth
PALMYRA
TRI STATE HAMMER OPEN CLASSIC 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
80-85
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:21
K. Lewis
PALMYRA
TRI STATE HAMMER OPEN CLASSIC 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
80-85
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Whitten
OPEN MATS
TRI STATE HAMMER OPEN CLASSIC 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
80-85
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
C. Wilt
PALMYRA
TRI STATE HAMMER OPEN CLASSIC 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
80-85
12/02
L
MD 9-0
J. Jundt
PURLER
TRI STATE HAMMER OPEN CLASSIC 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
80-85
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Hosek
Belle Plaine
2023 Belle Plaine JR. High Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
80-90
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Bergman
Center point/Urbana
2023 Belle Plaine JR. High Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
80-85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 6-3
D. Horn
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Placement Matches 16 and 32
75
02/26
L
F 7-1 1:12
T. Martin
IAWC
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:11
T. Umbaugh
Team Valley Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
02/26
W
F 10-14 3:56
J. McGonegle
CPU Storm Wrestling
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round5
75
02/26
W
DEC 6-0
D. March
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
75
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:20
D. Hieber
MVAO
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
75
02/25
L
F 14-1 4:27
D. Yeoman
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
75
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:53
C. Schroeder
Pella
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 2 (3 Man)
75
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:17
I. Maize
---
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 1 (3 Man)
75
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
H. Langeberg
New Prague
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round5 6mans
75
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:26
B. Wittenburg
Immortal Athletics WC
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round4 6mans
75
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
E. Hanson
K-W
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round3 6mans
75
01/21
L
Replay
MD 16-2
D. Kren
Crass Trained The weigh in clu
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round1 6mans
75
11/18
L
Replay
MD 12-3
D. Spexarth
---
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
73 lbs
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Cox
---
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
73 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
B. Henderson
LAW
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
56
12/15
L
DEC 8-2
H. Rice
SCN Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
56
12/14
W
DEC 4-3
C. Giles
West Michigan Pursuit
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
56
12/14
W
F 6-2 2:55
M. Burkhalter
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
56
12/14
L
TF 15-0 2:09
O. Parish
MN Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
56
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:39
H. Meberg
Blaine Wrestling Association
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
56
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
MD 9-0
J. Davila
Team Porcelli`s
1st Annual Battle for the Ring
Round 5 (5 Man)
D4-4
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:16
B. Parsons
Rails Wrestling Club
1st Annual Battle for the Ring
Round 3
D4-4
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
X. Riley
USA Mat Club
1st Annual Battle for the Ring
Round 2
D4-4
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:12
R. Bean
Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
1st Annual Battle for the Ring
Round 1 (5 Man)
D4-4
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023