Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Westyn Moyer
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 3-0 2:17
D. Montelongo
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/16
L
DEC 8-5
V. Guzman
Cumberland (Tenn.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/16
L
F 3-0 0:56
N. Moore
Campbellsville (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/16
L
F 14-2 6:15
B. Nickel
Cumberlands (Ky.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/08
L
DEC 11-10
G. Andreoni
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Campbellsville (Ky.) @ University of Rio Grande
Round 1
149
01/24
W
DEC 12-5
A. Karpinski
Midway University
Midway Tri-Meet
Round 1
149
01/24
W
DEC 9-5
M. Gaspe
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Midway Tri-Meet
Round 1
149
01/12
W
F 15-2 1:35
A. Allen
Patrick Henry Community College
Patrick Henry Community College @ University of Rio Grande
Round 1
149
12/17
W
F 0-0
T. Fry
Pikeville
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
149
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
A. Ayala
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
149
12/16
W
MD 9-0
A. Evans
Reinhardt
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
149
12/16
W
TF 15-0 2:37
D. Coptsias
St. Andrews University
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
149
12/10
W
MD 11-1
R.
---
Challenge Duals
Round 1
149
12/10
W
F 3-0 1:54
D. McKelvey
Marian University (IN)
Challenge Duals
Round 1
149
12/10
W
F 3-0 2:33
C. Pluhar
Indiana Tech
Challenge Duals
Round 1
149
11/19
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Johnson
Kentucky Wesleyan
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/18
W
MD 14-6
X. McWilliams
Landers
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/18
W
TF 19-3 4:06
B. Brooker
Lindsey Wilson
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/18
L
DEC 10-3
B. Ellison
Keiser
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 2-0
J. Dosado
Cumberlands (Ky.)
University of Rio Grande @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
Round 1
157
01/03
L
F 3-2 2:28
B. Hudgins
Midway University
Midway University @ University of Rio Grande
Round 1
157
12/17
W
F 2-0 2:56
C. Sakamoto
Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
12/17
L
F 8-0 1:54
L. Rodriguez
Missouri Valley
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
157
12/17
W
TF 18-2 6:47
V. Ibarra
Central Christian College (KS)
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
157
12/17
L
DEC 10-5
N. Lendt
Doane University
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
157
12/12
L
DEC 4-0
N. Wheeler
---
NAIA Challenge Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/11
L
MD 11-2
T. Burdick
Reinhardt University (GA)
NAIA Challenge Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/11
W
DEC 7-4
T. Pogue
---
NAIA Challenge Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Keith
Thomas More
Thomas More @ University of Rio Grande
Round 1
157
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Couto
Unattached
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
placements
157
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
K. Romano
Unnattached
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
X. Mcwilliams
Lander
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
157
11/19
W
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Heistand
Campbell
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
157
11/19
W
TF 17-1 5:46
E. Borresen
Keiser
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 3/4
157
11/19
W
DEC 8-2
K. Shultz
Southeastern
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 2 32/64
157
11/05
W
DEC 3-2
M. Bone
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Placement
157
11/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Lehman
CumberlandKY
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
157
11/05
W
DEC 5-1
E. Perry
Lourdes University
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
157
11/05
W
F 14-2 2:22
A. Greear
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022