Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alan Casey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Oakdale
Oakdale A
SCWAY RED
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Hernandez
---
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
04/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
N. Singleton
---
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Gonzalez
BULLDOG WRESTLING CLUB
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
138 lbs
04/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:34
J. Keeling
Westview
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
138 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
L
DEC 4-3
B. Eusebio
Rancho Bernardo
2021 California State Finals Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
134lbs
06/12
W
F 3-0 4:20
J. Frost
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134lbs
06/11
L
TF 17-2 3:43
N. Aguilar
Gilroy
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134lbs
06/11
W
F 7-4 3:44
B. Wells
Sonora
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
134lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
L
DEC 11-10
J. Richardson
---
Grand River Rumble High School Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
07/09
L
TF 17-0 4:25
I. Thornton
KY Extreme
Grand River Rumble High School Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
07/09
L
F 9-1 3:07
C. Brooks
OK Stallions
Grand River Rumble High School Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
07/09
L
DEC 7-3
A. Westbrook
Level Up
Grand River Rumble High School Duals
Finals (8 Team)
125
07/09
L
DEC 6-0
B. Murray
Team Kansas
Grand River Rumble High School Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
125
07/09
L
MD 15-7
K. Thompson
Louisiana Swamp Monsters
Grand River Rumble High School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
125
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Ward
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Placement Matches (Saturday)
108
12/21
W
DEC 7-4
D. De`Altonaga
Poway A
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 8 Championship Semifinals (Saturday)
108
12/21
W
DEC 4-0
E. Flores
Rowland
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 6 Championship Quarterfinals (Saturday)
108
12/21
W
F 10-0 5:42
K. Masumo
West Torrance
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 4 Championship Round of 16 (Friday)
108
12/20
W
MD 8-0
M. Garcia
Chaparral
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2019
Round 2 Championship Round of 32 (Friday)
108
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
T. Kaahanui
---
La Costa Canyon Classic
Cons. Round 3
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
MD 12-3
A. Martinez
Oakdale
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
g. gerber
Oakdale
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
12/29
W
F 0-0
T. Pfaffenbach
Albiani Falcons
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:25
L. Delong
El Dorado Hills Wrestling Club
2018 USA Gold Holiday Roundup
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023