Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Barvitskie
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Southern Columbia
Team Nauman Silver
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-4 TB2
L. Sipes
Altoona
2024 Ultimate Warrior
Finals
152 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
W. Dillon
Central York
2024 Ultimate Warrior
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
01/26
W
MD 13-0
C. McCully
United
2024 Ultimate Warrior
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 7-1 1:50
R. Yingling
West Branch
2024 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 7-1 1:06
P. Stiles
Port Allegany
2024 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 32
152 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 1-0
L. Simcox
Central Mountain
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Finals
132 lbs
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:50
A. Sipes
Tyrone
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Aveni
Clearfield High School
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Beers
Pen Argyl
2022 Ultimate Warrior
Round of 16
132 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Medina
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:19
B. Weaver
Indiana Mafia Dillinger
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/30
L
DEC 8-3
J. Macatangay
Illinois Menace
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Jones
Young Guns Red
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Schaeublin
MetroWest United
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Sauls
Morris Fitness
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 10-2
G. LaPlante
Ragin Raisins Fredonia
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Przybycien
Fort LeBoeuf
2021 PIAA AA State Championships
5th Place
120 lbs
03/12
L
Replay
MD 9-1
G. Steen
Reynolds
2021 PIAA AA State Championships
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
E. Kolb
---
2021 PIAA AA State Championships
Consi of 4
120 lbs
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
O. Reinsel
Brookville
2021 PIAA AA State Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
03/06
L
MD 13-0
B. Ungar
Notre Dame Green Pond
2021 PIAA AA East Super Region
Finals
120 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
F 4-2 5:56
E. Howe
Lancaster Catholic
2021 PIAA AA East Super Region
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
03/06
W
Replay
MD 10-2
R. Kelly
Conwell Egan
2021 PIAA AA East Super Region
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 2-0
E. Kolb
---
2021 PIAA AA NE Region
Finals
120 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 8-2
K. Majcher
Warrior Run
2021 PIAA AA NE Region
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 4-0
A. Johnson
Danville
2021 PIAA AA NE Region
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023