Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Perry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-7 3:36
B. Bouttavong
Bunker Hill
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Cons 2
145
02/15
L
MD 11-2
P. Lowman
West Stokes
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Quarterfinals
145
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:38
M. Mallard
North Davidson
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round of 16
145
01/31
L
DEC 4-0
T. Wilhoit
Salisbury
South Rowan @ Salisbury
Round 1
145
12/07
L
F 6-0 5:01
I. Webb
---
Davie Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 6-1 1:39
M. Huneycutt
South Stanly
Davie Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
W
DEC 5-3
D. Richardson
Morehead
Davie Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 6-6 4:00
B. Ross
---
Davie Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 0-0
M. Tucker
East Davidson
South Rowan @ East Davidson
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 16-10
K. Ellis
---
NCHSAA State Championships
16 man -1st Wrestleback
2A 145
02/15
L
DEC 7-5
H. Jennings
Washington
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1
2A 145
02/09
L
DEC 10-6
C. Hines
East Lincoln
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
3rd
145
02/09
W
DEC 10-6
C. Alford
West Iredell
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Cons SF
145
02/09
L
DEC 11-7
D. Miller
Mount Pleasant
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Semifinals
145
02/09
W
DEC 9-4
P. Lowman
West Stokes
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Quarters
145
02/09
W
DEC 11-9
K. Crouse
Surry Central
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round of 16
145
12/27
L
F 9-8 4:12
W. Lowery
Myers Park
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 3
145
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:08
D. Floyd
Central Davidson
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 2
145
12/27
L
DEC 7-2
J. Freeman
Marvin Ridge
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
145
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:10
J. Salvacion
Rock Hill
2018 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 64
145
12/22
L
MD 14-3
J. Harris
Olympic
2018 E.B. Memorial Clash at the Creek
5th Place
152
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:58
I. Dabiero
Lake Norman
2018 E.B. Memorial Clash at the Creek
Cons Semis
152
12/22
L
DEC 12-10
W. Lowery
Myers Park
2018 E.B. Memorial Clash at the Creek
Semis
152
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
J. Stewart
Ardrey Kell
2018 E.B. Memorial Clash at the Creek
Quarters
152
12/21
W
F 7-1 1:30
C. Johnson
West Mecklenburg
2018 E.B. Memorial Clash at the Creek
Round of 16
152
12/01
W
DEC 6-4
M. Grubbs
Elkin
Hampton Tuttle Invitational
3rd
152
12/01
W
DEC 7-5
T. Morris
Stuart Cramer
Hampton Tuttle Invitational
Consi Semi
152
12/01
L
F 11-2 3:23
S. Leonhardt
Freedom
Hampton Tuttle Invitational
Semis
152
12/01
W
MD 12-2
N. Tucker
Hibriten
Hampton Tuttle Invitational
Quarters
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-0
C. Allen
---
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
TF 15-0
C. Mcdonald
---
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Semis
138
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
Q. Walker
---
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Quarters
138
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
A. Velasquez
Forbush
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:14
B. Reisen
---
18th Boneyard Bash
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 6-5 UTB
S. McLane
---
18th Boneyard Bash
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 13-8
W. Beverly
Overhills
18th Boneyard Bash
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
N. Farber
Panther Creek
18th Boneyard Bash
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/13
L
MD 16-5
A. Esterly
Gray`s Creek
18th Boneyard Bash
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/30
L
MD 9-0
J. Albin
Providence
2017 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 5
138
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
M. Herbert
---
2017 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 4
138
12/30
W
MD 11-1
J. Engel
Hough
2017 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 3
138
12/29
W
F 6-0 2:52
C. Doane
Sun Valley
2017 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 2
138
12/29
L
MD 12-3
D. DiCarlo
---
2017 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
138
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
J. Bready
Cuthbertson
2017 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 64
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
M. Muller
Bishop McGuinness
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 3
126
12/28
W
F 2-2 0:54
E. Cook
Mountain Island Charter
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 2
126
12/28
L
TF 16-0 3:04
Z. Schmitt
Cave Spring
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
126
11/25
W
F 0-0
G. Allen
Concord
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 64
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024