Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Frisk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
8-Johnston
Johnston
Johnston JV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:16
W. Hinrichs
---
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Consolation WB
182
01/25
L
DEC 12-5
A. Loving
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk @ Johnston
Round 1
182
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:41
T. Stanford
Norwalk
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 21
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 29
01/22
W
F 2-2 3:03
C. Slorah
Indianola
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 21
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 29
01/21
W
MD 15-7
B. Williams
Waukee Northwest
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 21
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 29
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
O. Pins
Dowling Catholic
Johnston @ Dowling Catholic
Round 1
182
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Carver
Valley, West Des Moines
Johnston @ Valley, West Des Moines
Round 1
170
12/18
W
F 9-5 3:48
R. Doud
Pekin
Regina Invitational
5th Placing Rd (8man/16man)
182
12/18
L
F 7-9 3:52
C. Moore
Fairfield
Regina Invitational
Cons Semis
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Waikel
Regina, Iowa City
Regina Invitational
Rd 2 (4man), Semis/Cons Rd 1&2 (8man/16man)
182
12/18
W
F 6-4 3:24
K. Boone
---
Regina Invitational
Rd 1 (4man/8man), Rd 2 (16man)
182
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:22
A. Calderon
Perry
North Hoover JV Invite 2021
Round 4
50
12/04
W
F 3-3 1:29
A. Mendoza
Marshalltown
North Hoover JV Invite 2021
Round 3
50
12/04
W
DEC 8-5
A. Haase
Ankeny
North Hoover JV Invite 2021
Round 2
50
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Cullen
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
02/08
L
F 2-2 1:28
K. Church
Ames
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Kesterson
Ankeny Centennial Silver
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
02/08
L
F 4-1 1:37
G. Jones
Waukee
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
02/08
L
F 4-0 0:51
M. Dell
---
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:08
N. Wacha
Ballard
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Round 3
182
01/25
L
F 3-2 0:58
T. Irvin
Valley, West Des Moines
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Round 1
182
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Scholz
Dowling Catholic
Johnston @ Dowling Catholic
Round 1
170
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Wennerstrom
Valley, West Des Moines
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 32
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Sieck
Van Meter/Earlham
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 32
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Weesner
Pella
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 32
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Pekarek
BCLUW-SH
Gilbert Duals 2019
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/07
L
F 4-1 0:49
R. Overton
Southeast Polk JV
Gilbert Duals 2019
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/07
L
F 7-1 3:00
Z. Miller
---
Gilbert Duals 2019
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Johnson
Gilbert
Gilbert Duals 2019
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Hadwiger
Iowa Falls
Gilbert Duals 2019
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Yaw
Des Moines East
Johnston @ Des Moines East
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Ahmetasevic
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
170
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Todd
Storm Lake
Kuemper Catholic Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/12
L
F 8-3 1:13
T. McCuen
---
Kuemper Catholic Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
01/12
L
F 2-5 2:18
C. Plowman
AC/GC
Kuemper Catholic Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Coenen
Missouri Valley
Kuemper Catholic Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/10
L
F 0-0
B. Smith
---
Ankeny @ Johnston
Round 1
170
01/10
L
F 0-0
T. Webb-Tate
Ankeny
Ankeny @ Johnston
Round 1
170
01/05
W
F 2-2 0:38
A. Ahmetasevic
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 12
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:04
O. Miller
---
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 12
01/05
L
F 5-2 1:03
C. Pomrenke
Ankeny
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 12
12/18
L
F 0-0
M. Cardenes
Dowling Catholic
Dowling Catholic @ Johnston
Round 1
195
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:54
A. Schwiete
Ankeny
DM East JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
181-182
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. McGriff
Pleasantville
DM East JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
181-182
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Hale
---
DM East JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
181-182
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:20
J. Steenhoek
Gilbert
2018 Gilbert Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:45
S. Loewen
Iowa Falls
2018 Gilbert Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:16
O. Tobongye
Southeast Polk JV
2018 Gilbert Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:42
M. Hughes
Southeast Valley
2018 Gilbert Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020